sunny.png
Tuesday November 24th, 2020 1:33PM

Wrestling: Individual state placers for 2020 Traditional tournament

By AccessWDUN Staff

The Georgia High School Association Traditionals state wrestling tournament concluded Saturday at the Macon Centreplex.

More than a dozen northeast Georgia wrestlers brought home state titles in their respective weight classes and classifications.

(Below is the entire list of every top finisher from Class A to Class 6A in every weight-class for teams in the coverage area of AccessWDUN:)

Girls-102
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Athena Malik of Stephens County
2nd Place - Carolina Chavarria of Warner Robins
3rd Place - Lisa Glymph of Marietta
4th Place - Lia Grace of Alexander
5th Place - Gaby Galvez of Chestatee
6th Place - Alanna Washington of Hiram

1A-106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robert Austin Westbrook of Walker
2nd Place - Josh Noble of Mt. Pisgah Christian
3rd Place - Daniel Nash of Commerce
4th Place - INJ FF-Elijah INJ FF-Batchelor of Mount De Sales Academy
5th Place - Sean Alleyne of Landmark Christian
6th Place - Adam Roberson of Darlington

2A-106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Sauls of Bremen
2nd Place - Bryan Valladares of Oglethorpe County
3rd Place - Jose Balderas of Toombs County
4th Place - Jake Gatlin of Dade County
5th Place - Lance Thacker of Social Circle
6th Place - Jacob Voyles of Banks County

3A-106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Amantee Mills of Stone Mountain
2nd Place - Chaz McDonald of Jefferson
3rd Place - Dawson Thompson of North Hall
4th Place - Brayden Adams of Islands
5th Place - Alex Hyman of Lovett
6th Place - Kainan Henson of Fannin County

4A-106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aidan Fincher of Flowery Branch
2nd Place - Sean Mulvany of Columbus
3rd Place - Colby McBride of Woodward Academy
4th Place - Walker Passinault of Perry
5th Place - Gustavo Morales of Gilmer
6th Place - Antroveno Hadley of Cairo

5A-106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Reese Jones of Ola
2nd Place - Ethan Frye of Ware County
3rd Place - Davin Lundquist of Harris County
4th Place - Troy LaPlaca of Locust Grove
5th Place - Zachery Coleman of Walnut Grove
6th Place - Damien Johnson of Veterans

6A-106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Hunt of Dalton
2nd Place - Aidan Karpinski of Pope
3rd Place - Trent Burke of Brunswick
4th Place - Josh Sanders of Sprayberry
5th Place - Cullen Kane of Cambridge
6th Place - Chris Wheeler of Lanier

Girls-112
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dianna Holmes of North Gwinnett
2nd Place - Ally Graham of Berkmar
3rd Place - Alitza Dennard of Peachtree Ridge
4th Place - SAVANNAH LACKEY of Paulding County
5th Place - Ella Ki of Lakeside Evans
6th Place - Zoe East of Temple

1A-113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dawson Legg of Commerce
2nd Place - Art Martinez of Holy Innocents`
3rd Place - Daegan Vaughn of Trion
4th Place - Catherine-Grace Bertrand of Mt. Pisgah Christian
5th Place - Hunter Burnette of Gordon Lee
6th Place - Jordan Dunlap of Irwin County

2A-113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - GRIFFIN JARRETT of Chattooga
2nd Place - Malik Hardy of Spencer
3rd Place - Chayton Tuck of Oglethorpe County
4th Place - Izaeah Beavers of Rockmart
5th Place - Travis Pelfrey of Coosa
6th Place - Pierce Fincher of Model

3A-113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Angel Banda of Adairsville
2nd Place - Misha Arbos of Sonoraville
3rd Place - Davis Dollar of Jefferson
4th Place - Cristian Contreras of North Hall

5th Place - Layton Jones of Pierce County
6th Place - George Blaha of Pace Academy

4A-113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Thiel of Perry
2nd Place - Victor Pineda of Northwest Whitfield
3rd Place - Thomas Termini of Marist
4th Place - Tyler Earick of Cartersville
5th Place - Zack Recker of Denmark
6th Place - Andrew Dietz of Heritage Catoosa

5A-113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Oran Decker of Harris County
2nd Place - Gavin Hayes of Ola
3rd Place - Anthony Phillips of Ware County
4th Place - Eli Doolittle of Cass
5th Place - Tyler Barb of Veterans
6th Place - Inj FF - Dalton INJ - FF - Clinton of Union Grove

6A-113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joey Robinson of Pope
2nd Place - Andrew Voiles of Alexander
3rd Place - Blake Brooks of Evans
4th Place - Drake McMinn of Lee County
5th Place - Ezekiel Ki of Lakeside Evans
6th Place - Tevin King of Greenbrier

Girls-122
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Amani Jones of Ola
2nd Place - Catherine Mullis of Baldwin
3rd Place - Cecily Livingston of Berrien
4th Place - Taquai Seburn of Northside Warner Robins
5th Place - Kendra Moore of Ware County
6th Place - Fatima Diaby of Kennesaw Mountain

1A-120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Borom of Strong Rock Christian
2nd Place - Luke McDurmon of Darlington
3rd Place - Peyton Pierce of Irwin County
4th Place - Aushyon Durandis of Turner County
5th Place - Andrew Jones of Trion
6th Place - Nathan Boone of Mt. Zion

2A-120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - WES CONLEY of Chattooga
2nd Place - Tyler Snowden of Social Circle
3rd Place - Jerry Hampton of Jeff Davis
4th Place - Tyler Hogan of Oglethorpe County
5th Place - Peyton Morris of Rockmart
6th Place - Tyshawn Hughes of Elbert County

3A-120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Pedraza of North Hall
2nd Place - Tyson Thurmond of Jefferson

3rd Place - Grayson Patterson of Fannin County
4th Place - Hector Arbos of Sonoraville
5th Place - Na`im Moss of Greater Atlanta Christian
6th Place - Jacob Wilson of Haralson County

4A-120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Beau Branand of North Oconee
2nd Place - Austin Wilson of Eastside
3rd Place - Lucas Lopez of Gilmer
4th Place - Riso Webb of Southeast Whitfield
5th Place - Giles Turner of Cartersville
6th Place - D`Angelo Pruitt of Chestatee

5A-120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Kresho of Cass
2nd Place - Ethan Martin of Veterans
3rd Place - EASTON BISHOP of Woodland Cartersville
4th Place - Nick Cambria of Buford
5th Place - Conner Kimbrough of Ola
6th Place - Eric Fuqua III of Eagle`s Landing

6A-120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Seymour of South Paulding
2nd Place - Max Druhot of Pope
3rd Place - Carson Throne of Sequoyah
4th Place - Daylen Lackey of Heritage Conyers
5th Place - Peter Mckinney of Brunswick
6th Place - Ben Werth of Cambridge

Girls-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aki Choates of Duluth
2nd Place - Jatiana Forde of Alexander
3rd Place - Raven Cook of Jackson County
4th Place - Daisy Gilleylen of Stone Mountain
5th Place - Glenda Veiga of North Paulding
6th Place - Charlotte Cunningham of Lumpkin County

1A-126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mark Metz of Pinecrest Academy
2nd Place - Tyler Nelson of Mt. Pisgah Christian
3rd Place - Bryson Flint of Commerce
4th Place - Bryce James of Trion
5th Place - Chance Poarch of McIntosh County Academy
6th Place - Reagan Sherk of Holy Innocents`

2A-126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Martin of Fitzgerald
2nd Place - Shane Watson of Oglethorpe County
3rd Place - Cameron Espy of Armuchee
4th Place - Bleu Winters of Rockmart
5th Place - Hunter Manning of Vidalia
6th Place - Kevin Hall of Pepperell

3A-126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eli Knight of Sonoraville
2nd Place - Mason Mingus of Jefferson
3rd Place - Landon Galloway of Fannin County
4th Place - Brandon Holloway of Pike County
5th Place - Trevor Thoele of Pierce County
6th Place - Hayden Biggs of Cherokee Bluff

4A-126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JOSH KINCAID of Madison County
2nd Place - CJ Murphy of Pickens
3rd Place - Pascual Velasquez of Chestatee
4th Place - Patrick Riordan of Blessed Trinity
5th Place - Jarrett Greene of Flowery Branch
6th Place - Miguel Jacinto of Gilmer

5A-126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brent Parivechio of Carrollton
2nd Place - COLTON BISHOP of Woodland Cartersville
3rd Place - Tyler Henley of Buford
4th Place - David Burgess of Thomas County Central
5th Place - Tyler McKnight of Cass
6th Place - Damion Hart of Locust Grove

6A-126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Cory of Creekview
2nd Place - Jordan Hampton of Valdosta
3rd Place - Dustin Byers of South Paulding
4th Place - Demonta Pitts of Brunswick
5th Place - Nathan Furman of Richmond Hill
6th Place - Ethan Dooley of Lee County

Girls-142
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Heidi Raines of Dade County
2nd Place - Sidney Sullens of White County
3rd Place - Tristan Music of Hiram
4th Place - Sophia Eglian of North Forsyth
5th Place - Samantha Hauff of Apalachee
6th Place - Ashley Godinez of Chestatee

1A-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Swink of Holy Innocents`
2nd Place - Brian Rodriguez of Athens Christian
3rd Place - Joey Bertrand of Mt. Pisgah Christian
4th Place - Gunnar Willingham of Irwin County
5th Place - Jalias Smith of Turner County
6th Place - Versain Vasquez of Trion

2A-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cayden Cooper of Dade County
2nd Place - Evan Clark of Banks County
3rd Place - Markevious Mincey of Vidalia
4th Place - Lane Gomes of Oglethorpe County
5th Place - Ladarious Williams of Callaway
6th Place - Caleb Cason of Rockmart

3A-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Todd Carter of Pierce County
2nd Place - Jackson Whitmire of North Hall
3rd Place - James Standridge of Adairsville
4th Place - Parker Coy of Lovett
5th Place - Jack Irwin of Lumpkin County
6th Place - DQ - George Ayers DQ - Honiotes of Hart County

4A-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Masters of Woodward Academy
2nd Place - CJ Shadinger of Central Carroll
3rd Place - Brock Sumner of Gilmer
4th Place - Duwalt Duvenhage of Cairo
5th Place - Sean Wurtz of White County
6th Place - INJ FF-Kevin INJ FF-Daniels of Blessed Trinity

5A-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Julian Farber of Veterans
2nd Place - CALEB JONES of Woodland Cartersville
3rd Place - Cage Leddon of Locust Grove
4th Place - Tucker Kinsaul of Harris County
5th Place - JT McCullough of Buford
6th Place - INJ FF - Sam INJ FF - Ponder of Walnut Grove

6A-132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - William Shores of Richmond Hill
2nd Place - Christian Small of Sequoyah
3rd Place - JARROD POMINVILLE of Harrison
4th Place - Walker Wilkie of Creekview
5th Place - Phin Johnson of Lee County
6th Place - Jeremiah Dawson of Brunswick

Girls-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tiyahna Askew of Collins Hill
2nd Place - Drina Griggs of Carrollton
3rd Place - India Page of Newton
4th Place - Karina Montoya-Gonzalez of Gilmer
5th Place - Marquasha Taylor of Pelham
6th Place - Kamryn Hodge of Greenbrier

1A-138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wright Walker of Irwin County
2nd Place - Nate Watson of North Cobb Christian
3rd Place - Brad Spence of Mt. Pisgah Christian
4th Place - Noah Nugent of St. Anne-Pacelli
5th Place - Bowden Brock of Trion
6th Place - INJ FF- Roy`qavious INJ FF- Wilson of Turner County

2A-138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - AJ Brock of Bremen
2nd Place - Zaine Tuck of Oglethorpe County
3rd Place - Thomas Zenga of Pepperell
4th Place - Arael Rodriguez of Toombs County
5th Place - JASON MALONE of Chattooga
6th Place - Parker Hobson of Banks County

3A-138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Al Coy of Lovett
2nd Place - Allen Stone of Sonoraville
3rd Place - Gerardo Ordonez of Coahulla Creek
4th Place - Damon Campbell of North Hall
5th Place - Nathan McArter of Jackson County

6th Place - David Allen of Stone Mountain

4A-138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Kilic of Woodward Academy
2nd Place - ROWAN SMITH of Madison County
3rd Place - Kason Sellers of Cairo
4th Place - Tanner Mason of Cedartown
5th Place - Diego Jacinto of Gilmer
6th Place - Charles Hayes of Chapel Hill

5A-138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - CADEN MCCRARY of Woodland Cartersville
2nd Place - Sam Harris of Ola
3rd Place - Garrett Wood of Harris County
4th Place - Joseph Fredeman of Kell
5th Place - Ashtyn Brooks of East Paulding
6th Place - Devyn Hasbrouck of Veterans

6A-138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Noland of Dalton
2nd Place - Kyle Romano of Cambridge
3rd Place - Tyler Lamon of Valdosta
4th Place - Mason Botts of Creekview
5th Place - Kavare Johnson of Alexander
6th Place - Alec Sanders of Stephenson

Girls-162
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Heaven Byrd of Hiram
2nd Place - Francisca Lopez of Gilmer
3rd Place - Sarai Sanders of Hillgrove
4th Place - Makayla Robinson of Johnson Gainesville
5th Place - Lia Onstine of Chattahoochee County
6th Place - Jada Chapman of Pebblebrook

1A-145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Sperin of George Walton Academy
2nd Place - Alan Cordero of Darlington
3rd Place - Logan Eller of Trion
4th Place - Shane Johnson of Mt. Pisgah Christian
5th Place - Trent DeBow of Wesleyan
6th Place - Grady Tisdale of Tattnall Square Academy

2A-145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - MASON STERNER of Chattooga
2nd Place - Kellon Walley of Banks County
3rd Place - Dawson Heath of Berrien
4th Place - Bradley Owens of Jeff Davis
5th Place - Jacob Bergman of Social Circle
6th Place - Duncan Blankenship of Model

3A-145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Smith of North Hall
2nd Place - Jacob Poe of Calhoun
3rd Place - Matthew Cha of Westminster
4th Place - Jayce Derryberry of Sonoraville
5th Place - Matt Pressley of Franklin County
6th Place - Drew Highfield of East Hall

4A-145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vincent Mannella of Woodward Academy
2nd Place - Sam Johnson of North Oconee
3rd Place - Sam Bowers of Northside Columbus
4th Place - Trenton Miller of Northwest Whitfield
5th Place - Christopher Green of Baldwin
6th Place - INJ FF - Gunner INJ FF - Filipowicz of Blessed Trinity

5A-145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - CALEB HENSON of Woodland Cartersville
2nd Place - Francis Morrissey of Veterans
3rd Place - Grant Monroe of Harris County
4th Place - Brian Dalton of Ola
5th Place - BRANSON BENNETT of Paulding County
6th Place - INJ FF - Devin INJ FF - Fairley of Union Grove

6A-145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Eller of Evans
2nd Place - Zander Clark of Lanier
3rd Place - Cade Sousa of Creekview
4th Place - Patrick Haskin of Pope
5th Place - Nick Barton of Cambridge
6th Place - Tomus Satterfield of Sequoyah

Girls-172
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dream Santiago of Alexander
2nd Place - Markayla Stewart of Veterans
3rd Place - Beyonce McColumn of Northside Warner Robins
4th Place - Bre Lumley of Jackson County
5th Place - Sky Hargrove of Kendrick
6th Place - Asia McKay of Jonesboro

1A-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joseph Metz of Pinecrest Academy
2nd Place - Lincoln Maddux of Trion
3rd Place - Yaki Whitsett of Turner County
4th Place - Hunter Hardeman of Eagle`s Landing Christian
5th Place - Michael Dagenhart of George Walton Academy
6th Place - FF-Braelyn FF-Cain of Crawford County

2A-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Hames of Social Circle
2nd Place - Cory Young of Lamar County
3rd Place - Joe Wallace of Model
4th Place - ROWAN BURDICK of Chattooga
5th Place - Gabe Dodd of Banks County
6th Place - Jake Roberts of Pepperell

3A-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton Battle of North Hall
2nd Place - Derek Price of Stone Mountain
3rd Place - McCay Turner of Fannin County
4th Place - Davin O`Neal of Sonoraville
5th Place - Grant Hamilton of Jefferson
6th Place - Ty Carter of Islands

4A-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Sheffield of Central Carroll
2nd Place - Tristen Thiel of Perry
3rd Place - Robert Mulvany of Columbus
4th Place - Greyson Clark of West Laurens
5th Place - McCoy Pace of Woodward Academy
6th Place - Aaron Werkheiser of Blessed Trinity

5A-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Stonecheck of Buford
2nd Place - Ethan Kasler of Starr`s Mill
3rd Place - LeTrey Langston of Woodland Stockbridge
4th Place - BRYCE COLLUM of Woodland Cartersville
5th Place - Drake Latham of Harris County
6th Place - Zach McKnight of Cass

6A-152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kamdyn Munro of Richmond Hill
2nd Place - Dawson Mathews of Alexander
3rd Place - Greg Lacoste of Coffee
4th Place - Joseph Derringer of Evans
5th Place - Connor Weeks of Pope
6th Place - MALAKAI TAFT of Harrison

Girls-197
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mi`Kel Jiles of Meadowcreek
2nd Place - Antonia Martinez of Johnson Gainesville
3rd Place - Emilie Rohome of Veterans
4th Place - Niaomi Horton of Hampton
5th Place - Kenely Gonzalez of Mt. Zion
6th Place - INJ FF-Amariah INJ FF-Marenco of Carrollton

1A-160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Bertrand of Mt. Pisgah Christian
2nd Place - Rolland Williams of Irwin County
3rd Place - Hunter Hogan of Stratford Academy
4th Place - Lavorris Hines of Pelham
5th Place - Elliot Williamson of Athens Academy
6th Place - Austin Edrington of Towns County

2A-160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dakota Johnson of Dade County
2nd Place - Laquize Gilbert of Callaway
3rd Place - Dalvin Millhollan of Rockmart
4th Place - Robert Allen of Swainsboro
5th Place - Chandler Lynn of Toombs County
6th Place - Dawson Campbell of Vidalia

3A-160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nolan Wheeler of Lumpkin County
2nd Place - Dalton Cornett of Adairsville
3rd Place - Jake Farthing of Benedictine
4th Place - Jake Tyre of Pierce County
5th Place - Joshua Jones of Stone Mountain
6th Place - INJ FF-Kaden INJ FF-Andreasen of Jackson County

4A-160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Singleton of Woodward Academy
2nd Place - Jabril Williams of Cartersville
3rd Place - Caden Snell of West Laurens
4th Place - Jacob Anderson of LaGrange
5th Place - Chris Webb of Flowery Branch
6th Place - Abel Jacinto of Gilmer

5A-160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Charlie Darracott of Buford
2nd Place - COLE COCHRAN of Woodland Cartersville
3rd Place - Kevin Reynolds of Veterans
4th Place - Shyquon Johnson of Carrollton
5th Place - Steven Davis Roesler of Loganville
6th Place - Cannon White of Ware County

6A-160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Higgins of Creekview
2nd Place - Jackson Eller of Evans
3rd Place - Troy Gable of Pope
4th Place - Brenden Boyd of Cambridge
5th Place - Hunter Noblett of Apalachee
6th Place - Chas Ferm of Winder-Barrow

Girls-225
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyleigh Haney of Hiram
2nd Place - Teonna Bonds of Southeast Whitfield
3rd Place - Niyonna Tyson of Osborne
4th Place - Kieara Parsons of Stone Mountain
5th Place - Kiarra Nylander of Osborne
6th Place - Lamecia Hughley of BT Washington

1A-170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Morris of George Walton Academy
2nd Place - Sam Schmitt of Wesleyan
3rd Place - Brayden Phillips of Commerce
4th Place - Jon Grier of North Cobb Christian
5th Place - Bladyn Bowman of Trion
6th Place - Dakota Browning of Mt. Zion

2A-170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drake Miller of Pepperell
2nd Place - JAKOBY COTTRELL of Chattooga
3rd Place - Zeke Hull of Oglethorpe County
4th Place - Marty Bailey of Elbert County
5th Place - Wynn Denney of Heard County
6th Place - Chandler Diles of Harlem

3A-170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jebb Knight of Sonoraville
2nd Place - John Thomas Brooks of Lovett
3rd Place - Hunter Adams of North Hall
4th Place - Levi Seabolt of Lumpkin County

5th Place - Cole Woerner of Pike County
6th Place - Avery Nelms of Jefferson

4A-170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Waddell of Gilmer
2nd Place - Malachi Wiley of Woodward Academy
3rd Place - Nolan Pozzobon of Marist
4th Place - Dre Bonner of West Laurens
5th Place - Justin Gilbert of White County
6th Place - Jimmy Jones of Dougherty

5A-170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - JAXON SMITH of Woodland Cartersville
2nd Place - Alexander Troy of Union Grove
3rd Place - Brayden Bell of South Effingham
4th Place - Jonathan Paramore of Walnut Grove
5th Place - Jacob Downing of Buford
6th Place - Ekoue Kangni of Clarkston

6A-170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tayon Wimberly of Coffee
2nd Place - Evan Kurtz of Cambridge
3rd Place - Jared Wilmarth of Creekview
4th Place - Nima Rezaei of Johns Creek
5th Place - Will Parker of Heritage Conyers
6th Place - Josh McCutchen of Valdosta

1A-182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Frates of Commerce
2nd Place - Erik Dodder of Mount Vernon
3rd Place - James Gleeson of Holy Innocents`
4th Place - Brian Lewis of Riverside Military
5th Place - Bo Jones of Trion
6th Place - Ethan Connelly of Athens Academy

2A-182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brice Noggle of Elbert County
2nd Place - Cody Williams of Dade County
3rd Place - Anthony Elliott of Callaway
4th Place - Allen (AJ) Woods of Model
5th Place - Tyrone Wright of Spencer
6th Place - Christian Bostic of Lamar County

3A-182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sam Irwin of Lumpkin County
2nd Place - John Lovett of Pike County
3rd Place - Aiden Giroux of Jackson County
4th Place - Logan Hawthorne of North Hall

5th Place - Gavin Harper of Sonoraville
6th Place - Riley Dugan of Jefferson

4A-182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brent Carr of West Laurens
2nd Place - JAXON HOETZEL of Madison County
3rd Place - Gavin Bloom of North Oconee
4th Place - Jordan Hall of Hampton
5th Place - Mavrick Torrico of Blessed Trinity
6th Place - Shashoni Williams of Perry

5A-182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blaine Bergey of Buford
2nd Place - Kooper Thomas of Ware County
3rd Place - Hunter TIndall of South Effingham
4th Place - David Emfinger of Harris County
5th Place - Chase Sippola of Carrollton
6th Place - Reed Davis of Cass

6A-182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Kane of Cambridge
2nd Place - Austin Seymour of South Paulding
3rd Place - Tate Evans of Richmond Hill
4th Place - Antione Scott of Valdosta
5th Place - Chris Jennings of Grovetown
6th Place - Justin Carter of Tucker

1A-195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Burns of Commerce
2nd Place - Cameo Blankenship of Telfair County
3rd Place - Kieran MacKinnon of Stratford Academy
4th Place - Brantley Willbanks of Trion
5th Place - Eric Berry of Wesleyan
6th Place - Griffin Tisdale of Tattnall Square Academy

2A-195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Godbee of Vidalia
2nd Place - TY VEATCH of Chattooga
3rd Place - Joah Gay of Dodge County
4th Place - Bryce Boland of Lamar County
5th Place - Josh Stapleton of Banks County
6th Place - Diablo Godfrey of Dublin

3A-195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Charlie Brown of Sonoraville
2nd Place - Tyler Wester of Jackson County
3rd Place - Ethan Kline of Lumpkin County

4th Place - Mason Gilham of Pike County
5th Place - Bernard Manga of Monroe Area
6th Place - Lowell Jones of Westminster

4A-195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zeke Taylor of Perry
2nd Place - Chase Humble of Northwest Whitfield
3rd Place - Dalton Brunner of Pickens
4th Place - Dylan Galloway of Gilmer
5th Place - Jonathon Marin of Flowery Branch
6th Place - Alex Eacret of Heritage Catoosa

5A-195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryant Wilkinson of Rome
2nd Place - Austin Suess of Veterans
3rd Place - Bryce Fowler of Ola
4th Place - Jesus Hernandez of Ware County
5th Place - Brian Stratford of Loganville
6th Place - Malkolm Stephens of South Effingham

6A-195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jakeem Littles of Richmond Hill
2nd Place - Cameron Arvidson of Coffee
3rd Place - Nate Bukovich of Chattahoochee
4th Place - Mike Hudson of Cambridge
5th Place - Mark Maruszak of Johns Creek
6th Place - Xander Wulff of Grovetown

1A-220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonathan Chesser of Riverside Military
2nd Place - Malik Wheeler of Washington-Wilkes
3rd Place - Josh Frates of Commerce
4th Place - Michael Cox of Holy Innocents`
5th Place - Jonathan Hammond of Mount Vernon
6th Place - Logan Buchanan of Mt. Zion

2A-220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - ALEX MEARS of Chattooga
2nd Place - Jacob Stephens of Bremen
3rd Place - Javon McNeal of Dodge County
4th Place - Jaylin Burns of Vidalia
5th Place - Gavin Hill of Northeast
6th Place - Erwin Durmic of Banks County

3A-220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Hardeman of Haralson County
2nd Place - Wells Kamerschen of Lovett
3rd Place - Seth Carlton of North Hall
4th Place - Logan Sage of Pike County
5th Place - Jake Herman of Pierce County
6th Place - Devonte Stephens of Jackson County

4A-220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Horne of West Laurens
2nd Place - HAMILTON COOPER of Madison County
3rd Place - Arthur Marsden of Denmark
4th Place - Nick Saunders of Oconee County
5th Place - Samuel Tercero of Gilmer
6th Place - Clay Anderson of Flowery Branch

5A-220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Dimaggio of Buford
2nd Place - Andrew Parlato of Kell
3rd Place - Brock Bibbee of Carrollton
4th Place - BRYCE SHEDD of Woodland Cartersville
5th Place - Noah Hoffmeier of Cass
6th Place - Dalton Dimsdale of Walnut Grove

6A-220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eli Daugherty of Creekview
2nd Place - Connor McHugh of Cambridge
3rd Place - Micah Godwin of Stephenson
4th Place - Charles McCown of Dunwoody
5th Place - Jalen Cole of Dacula
6th Place - TJ Mordarski of Pope

1A-285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - D.J. Lundy of Irwin County
2nd Place - Tanner Bivins of Wesleyan
3rd Place - Clay Baker of Trion
4th Place - Trey Bedosky of Landmark Christian
5th Place - Dywon Hamilton of Schley County
6th Place - Ethan Epps of Commerce

2A-285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - LUIS MEDINA of Chattooga
2nd Place - Ian Howell of Dade County
3rd Place - Rod Nunnally of Social Circle
4th Place - Qwen Moss of Elbert County
5th Place - Devante Willis of Toombs County
6th Place - Ean Dunkle of Harlem

3A-285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Garmany of Lumpkin County
2nd Place - KyShon Williams of Islands
3rd Place - Brandon Bristol of Sonoraville
4th Place - Adam Lamar of Central Macon
5th Place - Bowie Eisenberg of North Hall
6th Place - Jerry Harper of Coahulla Creek

4A-285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Filipowicz of Blessed Trinity
2nd Place - Devin Sullens of White County
3rd Place - Michael Irvin of Troup County
4th Place - Jacob Cruz of Gilmer
5th Place - Seth Martin of Eastside
6th Place - Shadre Hurst of Cartersville

5A-285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Blaske of South Effingham
2nd Place - Brandon Maina of Hiram
3rd Place - Kiyon Hardy of Paulding County
4th Place - Micah Cordle of Loganville
5th Place - Tyler Southern of Union Grove
6th Place - BEAU JERNIGAN of Woodland Cartersville

6A-285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Bennett of Creekview
2nd Place - Joe Fusile of Richmond Hill
3rd Place - Beau Shugarts of Greenbrier
4th Place - Josh Wade of Habersham Central
5th Place - Jesus Riano of Coffee
6th Place - Jesse Martin of Alexander

© Copyright 2020 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.
Wrestling: Commerce claims 7th straight Class A Traditionals crown; North Hall, Buford finish 2nd
A month after seeing their six-year run as Class A Dual State champions come to an end against Trion, Commerce turned the tables in the Traditionals nipping the Bulldogs 159 to 157.5 to capture their seventh consecutive Traditionals title...
8:26PM ( 1 hour ago )
Playoff basketball: Buford teams roll into 2nd round
If offensive balance in the playoffs is a key, then the Buford boys may have unlocked the secret door to defending their state title Saturday...
7:22PM ( 2 hours ago )
Updated
Wrestling: Individual state placers for 2020 Traditional tournament
The Georgia High School Association Traditionals state wrestling tournament concluded Saturday at the Macon Centreplex...
6:55PM ( 2 hours ago )
Sports
Boys basketball playoffs: Jefferson, Banks win big; Chestatee, Towns fall
Daniel Parker was the difference in Jefferson's 75-46 win over Adairsville in the first round of the Class 3A tournament on Friday at home.
11:39PM ( 21 hours ago )
Soccer: Johnson boys, Branch girls take wins
The Flowery Branch girls and Johnson boys took wins Friday night..
11:14PM ( 22 hours ago )
Boys basketball playoffs: Gainesville can't get over the hump; eliminate from 6A tourney
The Chiefs' zone defensive pressure and timely shots pushed them past Gainesville, 63-53, in the first round of the Class 6A tournament at Gainesville High Gym on Friday.
10:15PM ( 23 hours ago )
High School Sports
Wrestling: Commerce claims 7th straight Class A Traditionals crown; North Hall, Buford finish 2nd
A month after seeing their six-year run as Class A Dual State champions come to an end against Trion, Commerce turned the tables in the Traditionals nipping the Bulldogs 159 to 157.5 to capture their seventh consecutive Traditionals title...
By AccessWDUN Staff
8:26PM ( 1 hour ago )
Wrestling: North Hall leads 3A Traditionals after first day
North Hall, which won the Class 3A State Duals wrestling title last month, leads the Class 3A Traditionals tournament after the first day's action Thursday at the Macon Centreplex...
By AccessWDUN Staff
10:27PM ( 1 day ago )
Wrestling: Area grapplers look for individual titles at Traditionals
Northeast Georgia will be well represented when the 2020 Traditional state wrestling tournament gets underway Thursday at the Macon Centreplex...
By Jeff Hart & Bo Wilson
8:00AM ( 2 days ago )
Wrestling: North Hall will honor its most successful senior class
The North Hall wrestling team will hold Alumni and Senior Night on Friday...
By AccessWDUN Staff
10:30AM ( 3 weeks ago )
STATE CHAMPS! North Hall rolls to 3A Duals title; Commerce streak snapped at 6
On a weekend at the Macon Centreplex where streaks went to die, North Hall reestablished itself as one of the major players on the state scene at the 2020 State Duals wrestling tournament...
5:45PM ( 4 weeks ago )