mcloudyn.png
Friday February 28th, 2020 7:10PM

AP state-wide scoreboard for Aug. 30

By AccessWDUN Staff

ACE Charter 35, Notre Dame Academy 21
Adairsville 14, Cass 7
Alexander 27, Cedartown 20
Americus Sumter 19, Dougherty 12
Appling County 24, Vidalia 0
Aquinas 16, Harlem 13
Bainbridge 14, Cairo 10
Banks County 15, Franklin County 7
Banneker 41, B.E.S.T. Academy 30
Bartram Trail, Fla. 24, Brunswick 7
Berkmar 53, Cross Keys 6
Berrien 48, Atkinson County 43
Bethesda Academy 32, St. Andrew's 28
Blessed Trinity 34, South Forsyth 31
Bowdon 20, Bremen 7
Brantley County 34, Charlton County 16
Briarwood 36, Bethlehem Christian Academy 0
Brookwood 36, Peachtree Ridge 20
Buford 41, Jonesboro 0
Calvary Christian 47, Georgia Christian 6
Calvary Day 20, Johnson-Savannah 12
Camden County 52, Wren, S.C. 44
Carrollton 33, East Coweta 3
Carver-Atlanta 50, Spalding 14
Carver-Columbus 44, Spencer 7
Cedar Shoals 49, Winder-Barrow 43, 4OT
Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 43, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 7
Chattahoochee 46, Lambert 28
Cherokee 14, Sequoyah 0
Christian Heritage 41, Gordon Central 7
Clarke Central 28, Oconee County 21
Claxton 50, Bryan County 8
Coffee 64, Salem 8
Collins Hill 12, Walton 10
Columbia 40, Towers 14
Commerce 49, Athens Christian 7
Creekview 36, Woodstock 20
Cross Creek 36, Butler 20
Dacula 24, Mill Creek 21
Dalton 73, Northwest Whitfield 7
Darlington 49, Coosa 0
Dawson County 45, Chestatee 42, OT
Decatur 17, Miller Grove 12
Deerfield-Windsor 19, Westfield 14
Denmark 41, Cherokee Bluff 0
Douglas County 26, Eagle's Landing 7
Douglass 39, Tri-Cities 12
Dutchtown 59, Creekside 14
Eagle's Landing Christian 49, Pace Academy 0
Early County 24, Miller County 0
Effingham County 54, Groves 0
Elbert County 28, Washington-Wilkes 14
Fannin County 42, LaFayette 14
Fayette County 34, Pike County 21
Gilmer 56, Towns County 12
Glascock County 60, Stewart County 56
Glynn Academy 52, Washington 7
Gordon Lee 13, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 10
Grayson 37, Tucker 14
Greater Atlanta Christian 19, Westminster 14
Grovetown 27, Midland Valley, S.C. 0
Harris County 48, Westside-Macon 37
Harrison 35, Hiram 7
Hart County 26, Stephens County 13
Hephzibah 33, Savannah 12
Heritage Christian 48, Flint River 0
Heritage School 41, Flint River 0
Heritage-Catoosa 27, Ringgold 14
Hewitt-Trussville, Ala. 47, West Forsyth 19
Hillgrove 35, Pebblebrook 0
Holy Innocents' 28, Hebron Christian Academy 21
Houston County 35, Central-Macon 7
Howard 42, First Presbyterian Christian 21
Irwin County 35, Fitzgerald 8
Islands 21, Metter 17
John Milledge 37, Gatewood 0
Johnson County 46, East Laurens 7
Johnson-Gainesville 30, West Hall 27
Jones County 27, Baldwin 0
Jones, Fla. 47, Johns Creek 16
KIPP Atlanta 26, Osborne 8
Lafayette, Fla. 38, Brookwood School 0
Lakeside-Evans 36, South Aiken, S.C. 21
Lamar County 27, Greenville 0
Lanier 36, Central Gwinnett 12
Laurence Manning Academy, S.C. 28, Augusta Christian 16
Lee County 27, Life Christian, Va. 0
Liberty County 42, Bradwell Institute 10
Lincoln County 41, McCormick, S.C. 0
Lithonia 42, Redan 0
Loganville Christian 23, Creekside Christian Academy 8
Lovejoy 26, Mundy's Mill 0
Lowndes 44, Champagnat Catholic, Fla. 14
MLK Jr. 26, Villa Rica 14
Madison County 26, Habersham Central 20
Marietta 21, St. Joseph's Prep, Pa. 17
Marion County 41, Chattahoochee County 8
Marist 49, Lovett 0
Mary Persons 36, Jackson 29
Maynard Jackson 21, Therrell 20, OT
McEachern 46, South Cobb 0
Meadowcreek 55, Duluth 41
Monroe 36, Terrell County 6
Monroe Area 17, Loganville 14
Monsignor Donovan 40, Piedmont 28
Montgomery County 41, Lanier County 39
Morgan County 28, Greene County 15
Morrow 35, Forest Park 0
Mount Vernon 48, Mt. Pisgah Christian 21
Mount de Sales 40, Landmark Christian 12
Mountain View 43, Hughes 21
Mt. Paran Christian 63, Our Lady of Mercy 7
New Hampstead 48, Beach 18
New Manchester 35, Lithia Springs 16
Newnan 27, Northgate 13
Newton 42, Eastside 7
North Augusta, S.C. 14, Evans 7
North Cobb 42, Etowah 10
North Cobb Christian 21, St. Francis 7
North Forsyth 21, Gainesville 7
North Gwinnett 26, Armwood, Fla. 23, 2OT
North Hall 16, Jackson County 0
North Oconee 41, Apalachee 7
North Paulding 43, South Paulding 32
North Sand Mountain, Ala. 28, Dade County 26
North Springs 38, Clarkston 0
Northview 60, Lakeside-DeKalb 0
Oceanside Collegiate Academy, S.C. 49, Savannah Christian Prep 7
Oglethorpe County 14, Georgia Military 7
Ola 24, Chapel Hill 14
Pacelli Catholic 20, Crawford County 19
Pataula Charter 19, Westwood 0
Paulding County 48, Kennesaw Mountain 13
Perry 36, Northeast-Macon 20
Pierce County 50, Bacon County 0
Pinewood Christian 52, Robert Toombs 7
Pope 24, Lassiter 3
Prince Avenue Christian 43, Whitefield Academy 21
Rabun County 38, North Murray 17
Richmond Academy 3, Westside-Augusta 0
Riverdale 53, Drew 7
Riverside Military Academy 41, King's Ridge 13
Riverwood 43, McIntosh 14
Robbinsville, N.C. 21, Life Christian 18
Rockdale County 21, Alcovy 14
Rockmart 51, Central-Carrollton 14
Roswell 35, Campbell 0
Rutland 44, Hawkinsville 21
Sandy Creek 52, Whitewater 0
Savannah Country Day 20, Stratford 7
Schley County 48, Calhoun County 6
Screven County 26, Southeast Bulloch 23
Shiloh 46, Discovery 0
Sonoraville 18, Model 10
South Effingham 29, Jenkins 26, OT
Southland 30, Southwest Georgia Academy 21
Sprayberry 21, Wheeler 14
St. Pius X 10, Dunwoody 8
Starr's Mill 14, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 8
Statesboro 31, Greenbrier 0
Stephenson 28, Southwest DeKalb 15
Stockbridge 21, Arabia Mountain 0
Stone Mountain 39, Social Circle 3
Strong Rock Christian 34, Lakeview Academy 14
Telfair County 44, Wheeler County 7
Temple 55, Putnam County 21
Thomas County Central 31, Thomasville 17
Thomas Jefferson 35, John Hancock 22
Tiftarea 33, Terrell Academy 7
Toombs County 24, Hancock Central 0
Treutlen 40, Portal 14
Trinity Christian-Sharpsburg 18, Luella 6
Troup County 65, Ridgeland 24
Turner County 21, Cook 7
Union County 49, East Hall 8
Union Grove 41, Henry County 13
Unity Christian 56, Dominion Christian 6
Upson-Lee 28, East Paulding 27
Valdosta 37, Tift County 0
Valwood 27, Frederica 13
Veterans 28, Bleckley County 10
Ware County 23, Burke County 10
Warner Robins 43, Locust Grove 7
Washington County 28, Jefferson County 20
Wayne County 42, Long County 0
Wesleyan 28, Chattooga 6
West Laurens 16, Crisp County 13
Westlake 30, Jeff Davis, Ala. 14
White County 49, Lumpkin County 6
Wilcox County 46, Wilkinson County 2
Woodward Academy 35, Grady 7
Worth County 37, Dooly County 7
 

© Copyright 2020 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.
Week 2 wrap: Johnson breaks drought against West Hall; Dawson beats Chestatee in OT
Week 2 of high school football around the northeast Georgia area provided some interesting and thrilling results Friday night.
2:07AM ( 2 minutes from now )
Knights, Flores boot losing streak to rival Spartans in thriller
Senior kicker Steven Flores drilled a 38-yard field as time expired to give Johnson a thrilling and nerve-wracking 30-27 victory over West Hall Friday night at Spartans Field to end a six-game skid against the Spartans...
1:40AM ( 24 minutes ago )
Fair and the Trojans grind past Jackson County, 16-0
North Hall's ground and pound game carved out 325 yards rushing en route to a 16-0 shutout win over Jackson County Friday at The Brickyard.
1:02AM ( 1 hour ago )
High School Sports
Clemson No. 1 in AP preseason Top 25; UGA is No. 3
Georgia, Alabama's Southeastern Conference rival, is No. 3, followed by No. 4 Oklahoma and No. 5 Ohio State.
12:10PM ( 1 week ago )
Georgia Tech faces transition with new coach, new offense
Georgia Tech has a new coach, a new offense, a whole new mindset, but it will likely take a while to see any payoff on the field
12:05PM ( 2 weeks ago )
Chick-fil-A Kickoff Game to highlight 2020 UGA football schedule
The Chick-fil-A Kickoff Game and home games with rivals Tennessee, Auburn and Georgia Tech highlight the 2020 University of Georgia home football schedule, announced Wednesday by the Southeastern Conference.
2:15PM ( 3 weeks ago )
College Sports
Banks County gets first win of the season
Banks County did all of its scoring in the first half and held on in the second half to beat Franklin County 15-7 at home.
10:57PM ( 3 hours ago )
Bears fall to Denmark 41-0
A 27-point first quarter set the pace for Denmark as they rolled past Cherokee Bluff, 41-0, Friday night.
9:41PM ( 4 hours ago )
Dabney and Jeffley led RMA to 41-13 win
Shad Dabney and Kayman Jeffley led Riverside to a 41-13 win over Kings Ridge Friday night.
9:35PM ( 4 hours ago )
Friday Game Night
AP state-wide scoreboard for Aug. 23
The Associated Press state-wide scoreboard for August 23, 2019
By AccessWDUN Staff
12:00AM ( 1 week ago )
Week 2 wrap: Johnson breaks drought against West Hall; Dawson beats Chestatee in OT
Week 2 of high school football around the northeast Georgia area provided some interesting and thrilling results Friday night.
By AccessWDUN Staff
2:07AM ( 2 minutes from now )
Knights, Flores boot losing streak to rival Spartans in thriller
Senior kicker Steven Flores drilled a 38-yard field as time expired to give Johnson a thrilling and nerve-wracking 30-27 victory over West Hall Friday night at Spartans Field to end a six-game skid against the Spartans...
1:40AM ( 24 minutes ago )
Fair and the Trojans grind past Jackson County, 16-0
North Hall's ground and pound game carved out 325 yards rushing en route to a 16-0 shutout win over Jackson County Friday at The Brickyard.
By Derek Fadool
1:02AM ( 1 hour ago )
North Forsyth stymies GHS offense in 21-7 win
Gainesville football coach Heath Webb tried to warn his team after last week’s shocking and thrilling 27-21 upset win over Mary Persons to be on the lookout for the letdown against North Forsyth. They didn’t see the memo apparently...
By AccessWDUN Staff
12:29AM ( 1 hour ago )