sunny.png
Saturday December 14th, 2019 4:07PM

Friday Game Night weekly broadcast schedule

By AccessWDUN Staff

Here is the high school football broadcast schedule for the Jacobs Media family of stations. The schedule will be updated weekly throughout the 2019 campaign...

August 23
Mary Persons at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at Chestatee -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Commerce at West Hall -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

August 30
Gainesville at North Forsyth -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Union at East Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Johnson at West Hall -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 6
Gainesville at Lambert -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Johnson at Cherokee Bluff -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Clarke Central -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 13
Chestatee at East Hall -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Southside (S.C.) at Jefferson -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Winder-Barrow -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 20
Fannin County at Chestatee -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
White County at North Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Jefferson at Gainesville -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 27
Cherokee Bluff at North Hall -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Gainesville at Flowery Branch -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Archer at Buford -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 4
GHS at Dacula — FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at GAC — FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
White County at Flowery Branch — AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 11
Habersham Central at Gainesville — FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Walnut Grove at Johnson — FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Cedar Shoals at Buford — AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 18
East Hall at Cherokee Bluff -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at Fannin County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Blessed Trinity -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 25
Gainesville at Winder-Barrow -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at Lumpkin County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Marist at Flowery Branch -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 1
Apalachee at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
East Hall at North Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Dawson County at Cherokee Bluff -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 8
Lanier at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Dawson County at North Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Denmark -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 15
Gainesville at Allatoona -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Lovett at North Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Cartersville -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 22
North Hall at Crisp County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Appling County at Jefferson -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 29
Jefferson at Crisp County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Buford at Carrollton -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Dec. 6
Buford at Jones County -- AM 550 & FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)

Dec. 13
Buford vs. Warner Robins

© Copyright 2019 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.