sunny.png
Tuesday June 2nd, 2020 6:56PM

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Bristol Motor Speedway – Bristol, TN
Cheddar’s 300 – June 1, 2020

1. (9) Noah Gragson, Chevrolet, 303.
2. (11) Chase Briscoe, Ford, 303.
3. (2) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 303.
4. (1) Harrison Burton #, Toyota, 303.
5. (22) Myatt Snider, Chevrolet, 303.
6. (8) Daniel Hemric, Chevrolet, 303.
7. (21) Brandon Brown, Chevrolet, 303.
8. (29) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 303.
9. (23) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, 303.
10. (27) A.J. Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 303.
11. (24) B.J. McLeod, Chevrolet, 303.
12. (14) Vinnie Miller, Chevrolet, 303.
13. (36) Joe Graf, Jr. #, Chevrolet, 303.
14. (25) Timmy Hill(i), Toyota, 303.
15. (18) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 301.
16. (5) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 300.
17. (4) Justin Haley, Chevrolet, 299.
18. (10) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, Accident, 297.
19. (26) Colby Howard, Chevrolet, 296.
20. (33) Bayley Currey(i), Chevrolet, 295.
21. (30) Kody Vanderwal #, Chevrolet, 293.
22. (13) Carson Ware, Chevrolet, 289.
23. (35) Tommy Joe Martins, Chevrolet, 284.
24. (17) Chad Finchum, Toyota, 277.
25. (31) Matt Mills, Chevrolet, Clutch, 268.
26. (15) Jesse Little #, Chevrolet, 260.
27. (7) Riley Herbst #, Toyota, Accident, 256.
28. (6) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 255.
29. (20) Patrick Emerling, Chevrolet, Accident, 140.
30. (34) Mason Massey, Toyota, 111.
31. (19) Ronnie Bassett, Jr., Chevrolet, Engine, 77.
32. (28) Joe Nemechek(i), Chevrolet, Accident, 69.
33. (32) Alex Labbe, Chevrolet, Overheating, 41.
34. (37) Stephen Leicht, Toyota, Suspension, 23.
35. (16) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, Ignition, 19.
36. (3) Austin Cindric, Ford, Accident, 8.
37. (12) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, Accident, 5.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 69.687 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 19 Mins, 3 Secs. Margin of Victory: .328 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 12 for 85 laps.

Lead Changes: 10 among 6 drivers.

Lap Leaders: H. Burton # 1-25;J. Haley 26;H. Burton # 27-45;N. Gragson 46-91;H. Burton # 92-128;J. Allgaier 129-175;R. Sieg 176-181;J. Allgaier 182-250;R. Herbst # 251-254;J. Allgaier 255-294;N. Gragson 295-303.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Justin Allgaier 3 times for 156 laps; Harrison Burton # 3 times for 81 laps; Noah Gragson 2 times for 55 laps; Ryan Sieg 1 time for 6 laps; Riley Herbst # 1 time for 4 laps; Justin Haley 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 9,7,98,11,8,18,19,16,39,21

Stage #2 Top Ten: 7,9,11,20,98,19,8,21,18,16

Top 10 in Points: 1. Chase Briscoe – 300 (2 Wins); 2. Noah Gragson – 291 (2 Wins); 3. Harrison Burton – 274 (1 Win); 4. Justin Allgaier – 256; 5. Ross Chastain – 248; 6. Austin Cindric – 244; 7. Brandon Jones – 229 (1 Win); 8. Justin Haley – 221; 9. Ryan Sieg – 215; 10. Riley Herbst – 177.

--

Latest NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

NASCAR Cup Series
Bristol Motor Speedway – Bristol, TN
Supermarket Heroes 500 – May 31, 2020

1. (1) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 500.
2. (23) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 500.
3. (24) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 500.
4. (7) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 500.
5. (15) Erik Jones, Toyota, 500.
6. (20) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 500.
7. (12) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 500.
8. (13) William Byron, Chevrolet, 500.
9. (35) Christopher Bell #, Toyota, 500.
10. (36) Bubba Wallace, Chevrolet, 500.
11. (8) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 500.
12. (33) Ryan Preece, Chevrolet, 500.
13. (18) John Hunter Nemechek #, Ford, 500.
14. (25) Michael McDowell, Ford, 500.
15. (17) Ryan Newman, Ford, 500.
16. (14) Matt Kenseth, Chevrolet, 500.
17. (10) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 500.
18. (37) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 500.
19. (38) Timmy Hill(i), Toyota, 500.
20. (5) Martin Truex, Jr., Toyota, 500.
21. (3) Joey Logano, Ford, 500.
22. (6) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 500.
23. (19) Chris Buescher, Ford, 496.
24. (34) Brennan Poole #, Chevrolet, 494.
25. (40) J.J. Yeley(i), Chevrolet, 492.
26. (31) Garrett Smithley(i), Chevrolet, 489.
27. (28) Quin Houff #, Chevrolet, 483.
28. (39) B.J. McLeod(i), Ford, Accident, 477.
29. (2) Aric Almirola, Ford, Accident, 470.
30. (30) Gray Gaulding, Ford, Accident, 456.
31. (9) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 456.
32. (32) Corey LaJoie, Ford, Fuel Pressure, 375.
33. (27) Joey Gase(i), Chevrolet, Too Slow, 302.
34. (16) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Chevrolet, Accident, 228.
35. (22) Cole Custer #, Ford, Accident, 228.
36. (21) Tyler Reddick #, Chevrolet, Accident, 228.
37. (11) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, Accident, 228.
38. (26) Bayley Currey(i), Chevrolet, Accident, 203.
39. (29) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, Accident, 201.
40. (4) Ryan Blaney, Ford, Accident, 199.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 80.338 mph.

Time of Race: 3 Hrs, 19 Mins, 2 Secs. Margin of Victory: .471 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 17 for 102 laps.

Lead Changes: 21 among 7 drivers.

Lap Leaders: B. Keselowski 1-62;C. Elliott 63;M. DiBenedetto 64-67;B. Keselowski 68-83;R. Blaney 84-104;C. Elliott 105-130;R. Blaney 131-169;B. Keselowski 170-203;C. Elliott 204-223;J. Logano 224;C. Elliott 225-255;D. Hamlin 256-277;K. Busch 278-329;C. Elliott 330;K. Busch 331-360;D. Hamlin 361-416;K. Busch 417-434;C. Elliott 435;D. Hamlin 436-488;C. Elliott 489-496;J. Logano 497;B. Keselowski 498-500.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Denny Hamlin 3 times for 131 laps; Brad Keselowski 4 times for 115 laps; Kyle Busch 3 times for 100 laps; Chase Elliott 7 times for 88 laps; Ryan Blaney 2 times for 60 laps; Matt DiBenedetto 1 time for 4 laps; Joey Logano 2 times for 2 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 9,12,2,10,22,4,21,11,47,48

Stage #2 Top Ten: 9,11,4,22,18,14,24,20,2,17

Top 10 in Points: 1. Kevin Harvick – 370 (1 Win); 2. Joey Logano – 346 (2 Wins); 3. Chase Elliott – 325 (1 Win); 4. Brad Keselowski – 315 (2 Wins); 5. Alex Bowman – 289 (1 Win); 6. Martin Truex, Jr. – 280; 7. Denny Hamlin – 276 (2 Wins); 8. Ryan Blaney – 274; 9. Kyle Busch – 256; 10. Kurt Busch – 253.

--

Latest NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Charlotte Motor Speedway – Concord, NC
North Carolina Education Lottery 200 – May 26, 2020

1. (26) Chase Elliott(i), Chevrolet, 134.
2. (16) Kyle Busch(i), Toyota, 134.
3. (30) Zane Smith #, Chevrolet, 134.
4. (22) Brett Moffitt, Chevrolet, 134.
5. (21) Sheldon Creed, Chevrolet, 134.
6. (38) John Hunter Nemechek(i), Ford, 134.
7. (8) Johnny Sauter, Ford, 134.
8. (7) Ty Majeski #, Chevrolet, 134.
9. (5) Austin Hill, Toyota, 134.
10. (1) Ben Rhodes, Ford, 134.
11. (27) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 134.
12. (9) Grant Enfinger, Ford, 134.
13. (2) Tyler Ankrum, Chevrolet, 134.
14. (6) Christian Eckes #, Toyota, 134.
15. (20) Raphael Lessard #, Toyota, 134.
16. (25) Derek Kraus #, Toyota, 134.
17. (17) Tate Fogleman #, Chevrolet, 134.
18. (31) Codie Rohrbaugh, Chevrolet, 134.
19. (15) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, 134.
20. (35) Jesse Little(i), Chevrolet, 134.
21. (3) Tanner Gray #, Ford, 134.
22. (33) Timmy Hill, Chevrolet, 134.
23. (12) Angela Ruch, Toyota, 133.
24. (34) Korbin Forrister, Toyota, 133.
25. (19) Spencer Boyd, Chevrolet, 133.
26. (29) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Chevrolet, 133.
27. (13) Natalie Decker, Chevrolet, 132.
28. (40) Bayley Currey(i), Chevrolet, 132.
29. (39) Clay Greenfield, Toyota, 130.
30. (10) Stewart Friesen, Toyota, 130.
31. (18) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 130.
32. (23) Cory Roper, Ford, 129.
33. (37) T.J. Bell, Chevrolet, 127.
34. (36) Bryan Dauzat, Chevrolet, 120.
35. (4) Matt Crafton, Ford, 107.
36. (24) Garrett Smithley(i), Chevrolet, Rear End, 105.
37. (11) Todd Gilliland, Ford, Accident, 102.
38. (32) Brennan Poole(i), Toyota, DVP, 83.
39. (14) Jesse Iwuji, Toyota, Accident, 74.
40. (28) Spencer Davis #, Toyota, Transmission, 54.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 111.978 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 47 Mins, 42 Secs. Margin of Victory: 0.627 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 37 laps.

Lead Changes: 19 among 10 drivers.

Lap Leaders: B. Rhodes 0;A. Hill 1-19;M. Crafton 20;A. Hill 21-26;R. Chastain(i) 27-32;Z. Smith # 33-36;R. Lessard # 37-38;M. Crafton 39-43;C. Elliott(i) 44-63;B. Rhodes 64;C. Elliott(i) 65-67;B. Rhodes 68;K. Busch(i) 69-86;B. Moffitt 87-88;K. Busch(i) 89-92;A. Hill 93;K. Busch(i) 94-96;Z. Smith # 97-107;J. Sauter 108-110;C. Elliott(i) 111-134.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Chase Elliott(i) 3 times for 47 laps; Austin Hill 3 times for 26 laps; Kyle Busch(i) 3 times for 25 laps; Zane Smith # 2 times for 15 laps; Matt Crafton 2 times for 6 laps; Ross Chastain(i) 1 time for 6 laps; Johnny Sauter 1 time for 3 laps; Ben Rhodes 2 times for 2 laps; Brett Moffitt 1 time for 2 laps; Raphael Lessard # 1 time for 2 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 42,16,21,88,45,24,38,99,26,23

Stage #2 Top Ten: 24,99,8,88,51,23,21,38,42,16

Top 10 in Points: 1. Austin Hill – 120; 2. Johnny Sauter – 103; 3. Zane Smith – 103; 4. Ben Rhodes – 99; 5. Brett Moffitt – 98; 6. Sheldon Creed – 90; 7. Grant Enfinger – 81 (1 Win); 8. Christian Eckes – 78; 9. Tyler Ankrum – 76; 10. Codie Rohrbaugh – 72.

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2020 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.