sunny.png
Monday March 18th, 2019 5:52PM

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Auto Club Speedway – Fontana, CA
Auto Club 400 – March 17, 2019

1. (4) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 200.
2. (5) Joey Logano, Ford, 200.
3. (13) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 200.
4. (2) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 200.
5. (10) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 200.
6. (21) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 200.
7. (6) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 200.
8. (27) Martin Truex, Jr., Toyota, 200.
9. (3) Aric Almirola, Ford, 200.
10. (1) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 200.
11. (8) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 200.
12. (15) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 200.
13. (20) Daniel Suarez, Ford, 200.
14. (12) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Ford, 200.
15. (22) William Byron, Chevrolet, 200.
16. (14) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 200.
17. (11) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 200.
18. (24) Matt DiBenedetto, Toyota, 200.
19. (18) Erik Jones, Toyota, 200.
20. (25) Paul Menard, Ford, 200.
21. (23) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 200.
22. (7) Ryan Newman, Ford, 199.
23. (26) Ryan Preece #, Chevrolet, 199.
24. (29) Michael McDowell, Ford, 198.
25. (19) David Ragan, Ford, 198.
26. (32) Matt Tifft #, Ford, 197.
27. (16) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 197.
28. (31) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 195.
29. (33) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 195.
30. (28) Darrell Wallace, Jr., Chevrolet, 194.
31. (30) Corey LaJoie, Ford, 193.
32. (34) Cody Ware #, Chevrolet, 192.
33. (17) Daniel Hemric #, Chevrolet, 192.
34. (35) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 192.
35. (38) Joey Gase(i), Toyota, 188.
36. (37) Garrett Smithley(i), Chevrolet, 188.
37. (36) B.J. McLeod(i), Ford, 172.
38. (9) Clint Bowyer, Ford, Overheating, 130.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 143.113 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 47 Mins, 42 Secs. Margin of Victory: 2.354 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 4 for 22 laps.

Lead Changes: 18 among 9 drivers.

Lap Leaders: A. Dillon 0;D. Hamlin 1-2;A. Almirola 3-9;D. Hamlin 10-12;K. Busch 13-30;W. Byron 31-33;K. Busch 34-56;D. Hamlin 57-59;K. Busch 60-69;J. Logano 70-71;K. Busch 72-122;B. Keselowski 123-160;K. Busch 161-165;R. Stenhouse Jr 166;R. Blaney 167-168;K. Busch 169;B. Keselowski 170-173;J. Logano 174;K. Busch 175-200.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Kyle Busch 7 times for 134 laps; Brad Keselowski 2 times for 42 laps; Denny Hamlin 3 times for 8 laps; Aric Almirola 1 time for 7 laps; Joey Logano 2 times for 3 laps; William Byron 1 time for 3 laps; Ryan Blaney 1 time for 2 laps; Ricky Stenhouse Jr 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 18,22,11,4,10,20,41,48,12,8

Stage #2 Top Ten: 18,2,12,22,10,4,20,1,11,9

Top 10 in Points: 1. Kyle Busch – 237 (2 Wins); 2. Joey Logano – 222 (1 Win); 3. Kevin Harvick – 213; 4. Denny Hamlin – 205 (1 Win); 5. Brad Keselowski – 176 (1 Win); 6. Aric Almirola – 174; 7. Martin Truex, Jr. – 169; 8. Kyle Larson – 163; 9. Kurt Busch – 160; 10. Ryan Blaney – 155.

--

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Auto Club Speedway- Fontana, CA
Production Alliance Group 300 – March 16, 2019

1. (3) Cole Custer, Ford, 150.
2. (2) Kyle Busch(i), Toyota, 150.
3. (4) Christopher Bell, Toyota, 150.
4. (1) Tyler Reddick, Chevrolet, 150.
5. (6) Chase Briscoe #, Ford, 150.
6. (11) Austin Cindric, Ford, 150.
7. (9) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 150.
8. (7) Ryan Preece(i), Chevrolet, 150.
9. (8) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 150.
10. (12) Justin Haley #, Chevrolet, 150.
11. (14) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 150.
12. (5) Noah Gragson #, Chevrolet, 150.
13. (16) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 150.
14. (13) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 150.
15. (18) Brandon Brown #, Chevrolet, 150.
16. (17) Gray Gaulding, Chevrolet, 150.
17. (21) Ray Black II, Chevrolet, 148.
18. (15) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 147.
19. (25) Garrett Smithley, Chevrolet, 147.
20. (23) Tommy Joe Martins, Toyota, 146.
21. (28) David Starr, Chevrolet, 146.
22. (29) Stephen Leicht, Chevrolet, 145.
23. (30) Matt Mills, Chevrolet, 145.
24. (27) B.J. McLeod, Chevrolet, 143.
25. (33) Vinnie Miller, Chevrolet, 143.
26. (36) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, 142.
27. (20) Joey Gase, Toyota, 141.
28. (10) John Hunter Nemechek #, Chevrolet, Accident, 82.
29. (22) Josh Bilicki, Chevrolet, Vibration, 79.
30. (35) John Jackson, Toyota, Vibration, 50.
31. (34) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, Handling, 43.
32. (24) Chad Finchum, Toyota, Axle, 39.
33. (19) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, Engine, 37.
34. (26) Timmy Hill, Toyota, Transmission, 34.
35. (31) Bayley Currey(i), Chevrolet, Overheating, 14.
36. (32) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, Brakes, 10.
37. (37) Caesar Bacarella, Chevrolet, Vibration, 1.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 130.703 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 17 Mins, 43 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.927 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 5 for 28 laps.

Lead Changes: 13 among 6 drivers.

Lap Leaders: T. Reddick 0;K. Busch(i) 1;T. Reddick 2-11;K. Busch(i) 12-86;N. Gragson # 87-89;C. Custer 90-91;K. Busch(i) 92;C. Custer 93;K. Busch(i) 94-114;C. Bell 115-118;C. Custer 119-125;M. Annett 126-130;C. Bell 131;C. Custer 132-150.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Kyle Busch(i) 4 times for 98 laps; Cole Custer 4 times for 29 laps; Tyler Reddick 1 time for 10 laps; Christopher Bell 2 times for 5 laps; Michael Annett 1 time for 5 laps; Noah Gragson # 1 time for 3 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 18,2,00,7,9,1,22,8,20,39

Stage #2 Top Ten: 18,2,7,00,19,20,8,22,1,98

Top 10 in Points: 1. Tyler Reddick – 220; 2. Cole Custer – 213 (1 Win); 3. Christopher Bell – 206 (1 Win); 4. Brandon Jones – 183; 5. Austin Cindric – 179; 6. Michael Annett – 178 (1 Win); 7. Justin Allgaier – 171; 8. Noah Gragson – 161; 9. Ryan Sieg – 153; 10. John Hunter Nemechek – 149.

--

Latest NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
Las Vegas Motor Speedway – Las Vegas, NV
Strat 200 – March 1, 2019

1. (1) Kyle Busch(i), Toyota, 134.
2. (2) Brett Moffitt, Chevrolet, 134.
3. (15) Matt Crafton, Ford, 134.
4. (7) Stewart Friesen, Chevrolet, 134.
5. (3) Harrison Burton #, Toyota, 134.
6. (9) Sheldon Creed #, Chevrolet, 134.
7. (13) Todd Gilliland, Toyota, 134.
8. (11) Johnny Sauter, Ford, 134.
9. (10) Ryan Reed, Toyota, 134.
10. (16) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 133.
11. (4) Grant Enfinger, Ford, 133.
12. (18) Timothy Peters, Chevrolet, 133.
13. (12) Natalie Decker #, Toyota, 133.
14. (25) Korbin Forrister, Toyota, 132.
15. (24) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, 132.
16. (22) Angela Ruch, Chevrolet, 132.
17. (21) Tyler Dippel #, Chevrolet, 132.
18. (14) Anthony Alfredo #, Toyota, 132.
19. (17) Jesse Little, Ford, 132.
20. (8) Brennan Poole, Toyota, 131.
21. (20) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 130.
22. (26) Gus Dean #, Chevrolet, 130.
23. (31) Josh Reaume, Chevrolet, 129.
24. (5) Cory Roper, Ford, 127.
25. (19) Ben Rhodes, Ford, 125.
26. (28) Jesse Iwuji, Chevrolet, 124.
27. (29) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Chevrolet, 123.
28. (32) Norm Benning, Chevrolet, 121.
29. (23) Spencer Boyd, Chevrolet, Engine, 108.
30. (6) Austin Hill, Toyota, Engine, 82.
31. (27) Stefan Parsons, Chevrolet, Carburetor, 67.
32. (30) Scott Stenzel, Chevrolet, Electrical, 34.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 139.449 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 26 Mins, 29 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.211 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 3 for 15 laps.

Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers.

Lap Leaders: K. Busch(i) 1-33;S. Friesen 34-37;B. Rhodes 38;S. Friesen 39-54;K. Busch(i) 55-113;R. Chastain(i) 114;G. Enfinger 115-116;K. Busch(i) 117-134.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Kyle Busch(i) 3 times for 110 laps; Stewart Friesen 2 times for 20 laps; Grant Enfinger 1 time for 2 laps; Ben Rhodes 1 time for 1 lap; Ross Chastain(i) 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 51,24,16,18,45,4,52,17,44,99

Stage #2 Top Ten: 51,52,45,4,99,18,2,16,88,24

Top 10 in Points: 1. Grant Enfinger – 117; 2. Harrison Burton – 111; 3. Austin Hill – 108 (1 Win); 4. Stewart Friesen – 103; 5. Brett Moffitt – 102; 6. Johnny Sauter – 102; 7. Matt Crafton – 96; 8. Ben Rhodes – 96; 9. Todd Gilliland – 96; 10. Sheldon Creed – 91.

--

Latest Hard Left Turn Access WDUN Cup Series Race Results

Hard Left Turn Access WDUN Cup Series
Auto Club Speedway – Fontana, CA

Auto Club 400 – March 17, 2019

1. Amy Henderson - (Kyle Busch - 1st)
2. Brandon Reed - (Brad Keselowski - 3rd)
3. Bill Maine - (Kevin Harvick - 4th)
4. Bo Wilson - (Martin Truex, Jr.- 8th)
5. Pete McCole - (Chase Elliott - 11th)

Points Standings: 1. Bill Maine - 187 (1 Win); 1. Pete McCole  - 170 (1 Win); 3. Amy Henderson - 166 (2 Wins); Brandon Reed - 161; Bo Wilson - 142.

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2019 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.