clearn.png
Monday June 24th, 2019 5:31AM

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Sonoma Raceway – Sonoma, CA
Toyota/Save Mart 350 – June 23, 2019

1. (8) Martin Truex, Jr., Toyota, 90.
2. (7) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 90.
3. (9) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 90.
4. (19) Matt DiBenedetto, Toyota, 90.
5. (6) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 90.
6. (23) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 90.
7. (21) Ryan Newman, Ford, 90.
8. (32) Erik Jones, Toyota, 90.
9. (15) Aric Almirola, Ford, 90.
10. (1) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 90.
11. (14) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 90.
12. (11) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 90.
13. (16) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 90.
14. (12) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 90.
15. (25) Daniel Hemric, Chevrolet, 90.
16. (10) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 90.
17. (5) Daniel Suarez, Ford, 90.
18. (22) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 90.
19. (2) William Byron, Chevrolet, 90.
20. (18) David Ragan, Ford, 90.
21. (17) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Ford, 90.
22. (24) Paul Menard, Ford, 90.
23. (3) Joey Logano, Ford, 90.
24. (26) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 90.
25. (13) Michael McDowell, Ford, 89.
26. (30) Darrell Wallace, Jr., Chevrolet, 89.
27. (31) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 89.
28. (28) Matt Tifft #, Ford, 89.
29. (20) Ryan Preece #, Chevrolet, 89.
30. (29) Parker Kligerman(i), Toyota, 89.
31. (35) Landon Cassill(i), Chevrolet, 89.
32. (27) Corey LaJoie, Ford, 89.
33. (37) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 89.
34. (33) Justin Haley(i), Chevrolet, 88.
35. (38) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 88.
36. (34) Cody Ware(i), Chevrolet, Fatigue, 64.
37. (4) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, Engine, 60.
38. (36) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, Fuel Pump, 53.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 83.922 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 42 Mins, 9 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.861 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 2 for 6 laps.

Lead Changes: 7 among 5 drivers.

Lap Leaders: K. Larson 0;W. Byron 1-21;C. Elliott 22-24;M. Truex Jr. 25-37;D. Hamlin 38-41;M. Truex Jr. 42-63;K. Busch 64-66;M. Truex Jr. 67-90.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Martin Truex Jr. 3 times for 59 laps; William Byron 1 time for 21 laps; Denny Hamlin 1 time for 4 laps; Kyle Busch 1 time for 3 laps; Chase Elliott 1 time for 3 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 10,11,21,22,24,37,4,42,48,88

Stage #2 Top Ten: 11,17,18,19,2,22,24,42,43,9

Top 10 in Points: 1. Joey Logano – 643 (2 Wins); 2. Kyle Busch – 642 (4 Wins); 3. Kevin Harvick – 573; 4. Brad Keselowski – 569 (3 Wins); 5. Martin Truex, Jr. – 543 (4 Wins); 6. Denny Hamlin – 542 (2 Wins); 7. Chase Elliott – 535 (1 Win); 8. Kurt Busch – 509; 9. Ryan Blaney – 468; 10. Alex Bowman – 460.

--

Latest NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
World Wide Technology Raceway at Gateway – Madison, IL
CarShield 200 – June 22, 2019

1. (7) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 160.
2. (11) Todd Gilliland, Toyota, 160.
3. (4) Stewart Friesen, Chevrolet, 160.
4. (25) Chandler Smith, Toyota, 160.
5. (5) Brett Moffitt, Chevrolet, 160.
6. (2) Grant Enfinger, Ford, 160.
7. (12) Sheldon Creed #, Chevrolet, 160.
8. (6) Ben Rhodes, Ford, 160.
9. (3) Matt Crafton, Ford, 160.
10. (10) Myatt Snider, Ford, 160.
11. (9) Austin Hill, Toyota, 160.
12. (13) Anthony Alfredo #, Toyota, 160.
13. (18) Kyle Benjamin, Chevrolet, 160.
14. (1) Christian Eckes, Toyota, 160.
15. (14) Tyler Dippel #, Chevrolet, 160.
16. (8) Harrison Burton #, Toyota, 160.
17. (15) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, 159.
18. (17) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 159.
19. (19) Gus Dean #, Chevrolet, 158.
20. (16) Spencer Boyd, Chevrolet, 158.
21. (24) Jesse Little, Ford, 158.
22. (23) Bryant Barnhill, Chevrolet, 155.
23. (21) Josh Reaume, Chevrolet, 154.
24. (26) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Chevrolet, 153.
25. (27) Norm Benning, Chevrolet, 150.
26. (30) Daniel Sasnett, Chevrolet, Engine, 80.
27. (20) Natalie Decker #, Toyota, Accident, 78.
28. (22) Camden Murphy, Chevrolet, Vibration, 47.
29. (31) Cody McMahan, Chevrolet, Accident, 32.
30. (28) Tyler Ankrum #, Chevrolet, Brakes, 14.
31. (32) Lou Goss, Chevrolet, Vibration, 12.
32. (29) Gregory Rayl, Chevrolet, Accident, 2.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 102.171 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 57 Mins, 27 Secs. Margin of Victory: 0.704 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 5 for 30 laps.

Lead Changes: 14 among 8 drivers.

Lap Leaders: C. Eckes 0;G. Enfinger 1-2;S. Friesen 3-21;G. Enfinger 22-38;S. Friesen 39;G. Enfinger 40-72;M. Crafton 73;C. Eckes 74-85;R. Chastain 86;C. Eckes 87-131;R. Chastain 132;H. Burton # 133-134;A. Hill 135-138;K. Benjamin 139-141;R. Chastain 142-160.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Christian Eckes 2 times for 57 laps; Grant Enfinger 3 times for 52 laps; Ross Chastain 3 times for 21 laps; Stewart Friesen 2 times for 20 laps; Austin Hill 1 time for 4 laps; Kyle Benjamin 1 time for 3 laps; Harrison Burton # 1 time for 2 laps; Matt Crafton 1 time for 1 lap.

Top 10 in Points: 1. Grant Enfinger – 480; 2. Stewart Friesen – 426; 3. Matt Crafton – 421; 4. Ben Rhodes – 417; 5. Brett Moffitt – 411 (1 Win); 6. Harrison Burton – 364; 7. Austin Hill – 361 (1 Win); 8. Todd Gilliland – 333; 9. Sheldon Creed – 333; 10. Johnny Sauter – 326 (1 Win).

--

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Iowa Speedway – Newton, Iowa
CircuitCity.com 250 – June 16, 2019

1. (2) Christopher Bell, Toyota, 250.
2. (1) Cole Custer, Ford, 250.
3. (14) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 250.
4. (10) Harrison Burton(i), Toyota, 250.
5. (3) Zane Smith, Chevrolet, 250.
6. (4) Noah Gragson #, Chevrolet, 250.
7. (9) Chase Briscoe #, Ford, 250.
8. (6) John Hunter Nemechek #, Chevrolet, 250.
9. (12) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 250.
10. (7) Austin Cindric, Ford, 250.
11. (11) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 250.
12. (13) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 250.
13. (8) Justin Haley #, Chevrolet, 250.
14. (18) Gray Gaulding, Chevrolet, 250.
15. (5) Tyler Reddick, Chevrolet, 249.
16. (19) Ray Black II, Chevrolet, 249.
17. (23) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, 249.
18. (17) Shane Lee, Toyota, 248.
19. (21) Joe Graf, Jr., Chevrolet, 247.
20. (33) Tyler Matthews, Chevrolet, 247.
21. (20) Chad Finchum, Toyota, 246.
22. (32) Ryan Repko, Chevrolet, 245.
23. (28) Ryan Ellis, Toyota, 244.
24. (27) Ronnie Bassett, Jr., Chevrolet, 244.
25. (22) Stephen Leicht, Chevrolet, Brakes, 204.
26. (26) Matt Mills, Chevrolet, Electrical, 123.
27. (34) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, Brakes, 120.
28. (37) Stan Mullis, Toyota, Power Steering, 109.
29. (25) Garrett Smithley, Chevrolet, Hub, 106.
30. (16) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, Fuel Pressure, 78.
31. (15) Brandon Brown #, Chevrolet, Engine, 76.
32. (31) Vinnie Miller, Chevrolet, Accident, 48.
33. (30) Joey Gase, Toyota, Accident, 46.
34. (24) David Starr, Chevrolet, Engine, 30.
35. (29) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, Brakes, 23.
36. (38) Timmy Hill, Toyota, Electrical, 21.
37. (35) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, Electrical, 16.
38. (36) Josh Bilicki, Chevrolet, Electrical, 10.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 94.402 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 19 Mins, 2 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.756 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 48 laps.

Lead Changes: 5 among 3 drivers.

Lap Leaders: C. Custer 1-51;J. Haley # 52-56;C. Custer 57-58;C. Bell 59-218;C. Custer 219-224;C. Bell 225-250.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Christopher Bell 2 times for 186 laps; Cole Custer 3 times for 59 laps; Justin Haley # 1 time for 5 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 00,1,11,18,20,22,23,7,8,9

Stage #2 Top Ten: 00,1,11,18,19,20,22,23,7,8

Top 10 in Points: 1. Tyler Reddick – 649 (3 Wins); 2. Christopher Bell – 598 (4 Wins); 3. Cole Custer – 563 (3 Wins); 4. Justin Allgaier – 527; 5. Austin Cindric – 522; 6. Chase Briscoe – 470; 7. John Hunter Nemechek – 463; 8. Noah Gragson – 461; 9. Michael Annett – 439 (1 Win); 10. Justin Haley – 424.

--

Latest Hard Left Turn Access WDUN Cup Series Race Results

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Sonoma Raceway – Sonoma, CA
Toyota/Save Mart 350 – June 23, 2019

1. Amy Henderson - Martin Truex, Jr. (1st)
2. Brandon Reed - Kyle Larson (10th)
3. Pete McCole - Joey Logano (23rd)
4. Bill Maine - Chase Elliott (37th)
5. Bo Wilson - Chase Elliott (37th)

Points Standings: 1. Amy Henderson - 554 (4 Wins); 2. Bill Maine - 530 (3 Wins); 3. Pete McCole - 482 (2 Wins); 4. Brandon Reed - 481 (2 Wins); 5. Bo Wilson - 428 (1 Win).

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2019 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.