clearn.png
Friday November 22nd, 2019 6:06AM

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Homestead-Miami Speedway – Homestead, FL
Ford EcoBoost 400 – November 17, 2019

1. (4) Kyle Busch (P), Toyota, 267.
2. (3) Martin Truex, Jr. (P), Toyota, 267.
3. (16) Erik Jones, Toyota, 267.
4. (2) Kevin Harvick (P), Ford, 267.
5. (5) Joey Logano, Ford, 267.
6. (10) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 267.
7. (15) Ryan Newman, Ford, 267.
8. (22) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 267.
9. (12) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 267.
10. (1) Denny Hamlin (P), Toyota, 267.
11. (7) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 266.
12. (25) Daniel Hemric #, Chevrolet, 266.
13. (18) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 266.
14. (17) Daniel Suarez, Ford, 266.
15. (11) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 266.
16. (20) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 266.
17. (19) Paul Menard, Ford, 266.
18. (8) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 265.
19. (23) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Ford, 265.
20. (21) Matt DiBenedetto, Toyota, 265.
21. (13) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 265.
22. (14) Aric Almirola, Ford, 264.
23. (30) John Hunter Nemechek(i), Ford, 264.
24. (24) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 263.
25. (26) Ryan Preece #, Chevrolet, 263.
26. (28) Michael McDowell, Ford, 263.
27. (31) David Ragan, Ford, 263.
28. (33) Landon Cassill(i), Chevrolet, 262.
29. (37) Drew Herring, Toyota, 262.
30. (34) J.J. Yeley(i), Ford, 262.
31. (29) Corey LaJoie, Ford, 261.
32. (39) B.J. McLeod(i), Chevrolet, 256.
33. (40) Timmy Hill(i), Toyota, 248.
34. (27) Darell Wallace, Jr., Chevrolet, 243.
35. (36) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 242.
36. (38) Josh Bilicki(i), Ford, Brakes, 240.
37. (35) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, Brakes, 236.
38. (32) Joe Nemechek(i), Chevrolet, Steering, 227.
39. (9) William Byron, Chevrolet, Engine, 215.
40. (6) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, Engine, 209.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 142.654 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 48 Mins, 47 Secs. Margin of Victory: 4.578 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 3 for 15 laps.

Lead Changes: 14 among 5 drivers.

Lap Leaders: D. Hamlin (P) 0;K. Harvick (P) 1-20;M. Truex Jr. (P) 21-38;R. Stenhouse Jr. 39;M. Truex Jr. (P) 40-86;K. Busch (P) 87;M. Truex Jr. (P) 88-120;K. Busch (P) 121-143;K. Harvick (P) 144-156;K. Busch (P) 157-167;D. Hamlin (P) 168-169;K. Busch (P) 170-209;M. Truex Jr. (P) 210-214;K. Harvick (P) 215-222;K. Busch (P) 223-267.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Kyle Busch (P) 5 times for 120 laps; Martin Truex Jr. (P) 4 times for 103 laps; Kevin Harvick (P) 3 times for 41 laps; Denny Hamlin (P) 1 time for 2 laps; Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 19,42,18,4,11,12,14,24,48,3

Stage #2 Top Ten: 18,4,42,19,11,12,22,20,48,14

Top 4 in Points: 1. Kyle Busch – 5040 (5 Wins); 2. Martin Truex, Jr. – 5035 (7 Wins); 3. Kevin Harvick – 5033 (4 Wins); 4. Denny Hamlin – 5027 (6 Wins).

--

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Homestead-Miami Speedway – Homestead, FL
Ford EcoBoost 300 – November 16, 2019

1. (1) Tyler Reddick (P), Chevrolet, 200.
2. (2) Cole Custer (P), Ford, 200.
3. (5) Chase Briscoe #, Ford, 200.
4. (10) Noah Gragson #, Chevrolet, 200.
5. (7) Christopher Bell (P), Toyota, 200.
6. (6) John Hunter Nemechek #, Chevrolet, 200.
7. (3) Austin Cindric, Ford, 200.
8. (4) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 200.
9. (18) Jeb Burton, Chevrolet, 199.
10. (9) Harrison Burton(i), Toyota, 199.
11. (20) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 199.
12. (14) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 199.
13. (23) Brandon Brown #, Chevrolet, 199.
14. (16) Justin Allgaier (P), Chevrolet, 199.
15. (13) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 199.
16. (11) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 198.
17. (26) Gray Gaulding, Chevrolet, 198.
18. (17) Alex Labbe, Chevrolet, 198.
19. (22) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, 198.
20. (12) B.J. McLeod, Chevrolet, 198.
21. (15) Colin Garrett, Toyota, 198.
22. (32) Will Rodgers, Chevrolet, 197.
23. (25) David Starr, Chevrolet, 196.
24. (21) Stephen Leicht, Chevrolet, 195.
25. (36) Ja Junior Avila, Chevrolet, 195.
26. (37) Vinnie Miller, Chevrolet, 193.
27. (35) Joey Gase, Toyota, 193.
28. (33) Robby Lyons II(i), Chevrolet, 192.
29. (38) Joe Nemechek(i), Chevrolet, 192.
30. (28) Matt Mills, Chevrolet, Clutch, 141.
31. (27) C.J. McLaughlin, Chevrolet, Vibration, 131.
32. (31) Garrett Smithley, Chevrolet, Oil Line, 112.
33. (8) Justin Haley #, Chevrolet, DVP, 95.
34. (24) Timmy Hill, Toyota, Brakes, 57.
35. (29) Chad Finchum, Toyota, Engine, 53.
36. (19) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, Suspension, 20.
37. (34) Tyler Matthews, Chevrolet, Accident, 14.
38. (30) Ray Black II, Chevrolet, Engine, 4.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 118.564 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 31 Mins, 49 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.038 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 35 laps.

Lead Changes: 15 among 6 drivers.

Lap Leaders: T. Reddick (P) 1-33;C. Bell (P) 34-37;N. Gragson # 38-39;C. Briscoe # 40-53;A. Cindric 54-92;C. Bell (P) 93-96;N. Gragson # 97-104;T. Reddick (P) 105-124;C. Bell (P) 125-128;T. Reddick (P) 129;C. Bell (P) 130-152;T. Reddick (P) 153-163;A. Cindric 164;C. Bell (P) 165-166;C. Custer (P) 167-181;T. Reddick (P) 182-200.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Tyler Reddick (P) 5 times for 84 laps; Austin Cindric 2 times for 40 laps; Christopher Bell (P) 5 times for 37 laps; Cole Custer (P) 1 time for 15 laps; Chase Briscoe # 1 time for 14 laps; Noah Gragson # 2 times for 10 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 98,00,11,2,23,19,8,51,22,36

Stage #2 Top Ten: 22,20,7,2,98,9,23,1,18,11

Top 4 in Points: 1. Tyler Reddick – 4040 (6 Wins); 2. Cole Custer – 4035 (7 Wins); 3. Christopher Bell – 4032 (8 Wins); 4. Justin Allgaier – 4023 (1 Win).

--

Latest NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series
Homestead-Miami Speedway – Homestead, FL
Ford EcoBoost 200 – November 15, 2019

1. (5) Austin Hill, Toyota, 134.
2. (9) Matt Crafton (P), Ford, 134.
3. (2) Christian Eckes, Toyota, 134.
4. (3) Ross Chastain (P), Chevrolet, 134.
5. (4) Brett Moffitt (P), Chevrolet, 134.
6. (6) Johnny Sauter, Ford, 134.
7. (7) Grant Enfinger, Ford, 134.
8. (11) Todd Gilliland, Toyota, 134.
9. (12) Sheldon Creed #, Chevrolet, 134.
10. (27) Parker Kligerman, Chevrolet, 134.
11. (1) Stewart Friesen (P), Chevrolet, 134.
12. (10) Ben Rhodes, Ford, 134.
13. (13) Harrison Burton #, Toyota, 134.
14. (23) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, 133.
15. (19) Gus Dean #, Chevrolet, 133.
16. (26) Tanner Gray, Toyota, 133.
17. (32) Jesse Little, Ford, 133.
18. (15) Tyler Dippel #, Chevrolet, 133.
19. (14) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, 133.
20. (20) Natalie Decker #, Toyota, 133.
21. (18) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 132.
22. (8) Tyler Ankrum #, Toyota, 132.
23. (28) Tyler Hill, Chevrolet, 132.
24. (16) Colby Howard, Chevrolet, 132.
25. (22) Danny Bohn, Toyota, 132.
26. (30) Codie Rohrbaugh, Chevrolet, 130.
27. (29) Cory Roper, Ford, 129.
28. (25) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Chevrolet, 128.
29. (17) Angela Ruch, Chevrolet, 127.
30. (21) Josh Bilicki, Chevrolet, Electrical, 113.
31. (31) Ray Ciccarelli, Chevrolet, Oil Line, 48.
32. (24) Anthony Alfredo #, Toyota, Engine, 0.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 131.492 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 31 Mins, 43 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.569 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 3 for 14 laps.

Lead Changes: 12 among 6 drivers.

Lap Leaders: S. Friesen (P) 0;R. Chastain (P) 1-28;A. Hill 29-32;B. Moffitt (P) 33-35;R. Chastain (P) 36-43;A. Hill 44-55;M. Crafton (P) 56;A. Hill 57-63;C. Eckes 64-89;A. Hill 90-99;G. Dean # 100-103;M. Crafton (P) 104-111;A. Hill 112-134.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Austin Hill 5 times for 56 laps; Ross Chastain (P) 2 times for 36 laps; Christian Eckes 1 time for 26 laps; Matt Crafton (P) 2 times for 9 laps; Gus Dean # 1 time for 4 laps; Brett Moffitt (P) 1 time for 3 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 16,45,52,24,51,88,2,17,98,13

Stage #2 Top Ten: 16,88,45,24,52,98,75,13,2,7

Top 4 in Points: 1. Matt Crafton – 4035; 2. Ross Chastain – 4033 (3 Wins); 3. Brett Moffitt – 4032 (4 Wins); 4. Stewart Friesen – 4026 (2 Wins).

--

Latest Hard Left Turn Access WDUN Cup Series Race Results

Hard Left Turn Access WDUN Cup Series
Texas Motor Speedway – Fort Worth, TX
AAA Texas 500 – November 3, 2019

1. Pete McCole - Kevin Harvick (1st)
2. Bill Maine - Kevin Harvick (1st)
3. Amy Henderson - Denny Hamlin (28th)
4. Brandon Reed - Denny Hamlin (28th)
5. Bo Wilson - Chase Elliott (32nd)

Points Standings: 1. Amy Henderson - 1,079 (5 Wins); 2. Bill Maine - 1,047 (5 Wins); 3. Pete McCole - 978 (3 Wins); 4. Brandon Reed - 961 (2 Wins); 5. Bo Wilson - 922 (4 Wins).

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2019 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.