cloudy
Thursday January 17th, 2019 10:47PM

Region 7-3A All-Region team: North Hall's Daniel Jackson named POY

By AccessWDUN Staff
  Contact Editor

Region 7-3A released its All-Region football team.

(The selections were voted on by the region coaches.)

 

Player of the Year: RB/DB Daniel Jackson, North Hall, Sr. 

MVP Offense: RB Ahmad Kamara, Dawson County, Sr.

MVP Defense: DE Jeffrey Blake, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr.

Special Teams POY: PK Caleb Bonesteel, Dawson County, So.

Co-Athlete of the Year: WR/DB Ty James, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr.

Co-Athlete of the Year: QB Se'Vaughn Clark, Dawson County, Sr.

Lineman of the Year: OL/DL Christopher Hinton, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr. 

Academic Play of the Year: OL Dylan Hughes, North Hall, Sr. 

OFFENSE

QB Josh Rose, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr. 

QB Conner Boyd, Cherokee Bluff, Sr. 

RB JT Fair, North Hall, Jr. 

RB Luke Smith, Lumpkin County, Sr. 

RB Treylyn Owensby, Fannin County, Jr. 

FB Will Moseley, Fannin County, Jr. 

WR Ryan Class, Dawson County, Sr. 

WR Cambren Harrison, East Hall, Sr. 

WR Jake Floyd, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr. 

WR Jaylon Justice, Cherokee Bluff, So. 

TE TJ Wilson, Dawson County, Jr. 

TE Jalen Ingram, Fannin County, So. 

OL Justin Butler, Dawson County, Sr. 

OL Matthew McCracken, Dawson County, Sr. 

OL Micah Holman, North Hall, Jr.  

OL Devan Dye, Lumpkin County, Sr. 

OL Miles Johnson, Fannin County, Jr. 

OL Elijah Pryor, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr. 

ATH Kylan Curry, East Hall, Sr. 

K Erin Sanchez, North Hall, Sr. 

K Jordan Buice, Lumpkin County, Sr. 

Specialist: PR/KR Dakohta Sonnichsen, Dawson County, So. 

DEFENSE

DL Zac Baloga, Dawson County, Sr. 

DL Jason Browning, Dawson County, Sr. 

DL Aaron Hopkins, Lumpkin County, Jr. 

DL Austin Sullens, North Hall, Jr.

DL Elijah Pryor, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr. 

LB David Seavey, North Hall, Sr. 

LB Choe Bryant-Strother, Greater Atlanta Christian, Jr. 

LB Cole Jolly, Greater Atlanta Christian, Sr. 

LB Brody Howell, Dawson County, Jr. 

LB Mason Rhodes, Fannin County, Sr. 

DB Luke Volle, North Hall, Jr.

DB Logan Barnes, Dawson County, Sr. 

DB Tyler Bride, Greater Atlanta Christian, Jr. 

DB Noah Brock, Dawson County, Sr. 

DB Jackson Weeks, Fannin County, Jr.
 

© Copyright 2019 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.