Print

2021 High School Rankings

By AccessWDUN Staff
Posted 7:00AM on Saturday 11th December 2021 ( 1 month from now )
 
Updated: Wednesday, Oct. 27 at 7:00 a.m.
 
Friday Game Night's top-10 teams are based on the Georgia High School Football Daily composite rankings that include votes from the AJC/GHSFD, GPB, Score Atlanta, 680 The Fan, Maxwell Ratings, and MaxPreps (area teams in bold): 
 
Class AAAAAAA
1. Collins Hill
2. North Cobb
3. Mill Creek
4. Milton
5. Lowndes
T6. Brookwood
T6. Walton
8. Colquitt County
9. Roswell
10. Pebblebrook
 
Others receiving votes: Marietta, Grayson

Class AAAAAA

1. Buford
2. Lee County
3. Hughes
4. Rome
5. Westlake
6. Carrollton
7. Brunswick
8. Riverwood
9. Cambridge
10. Johns Creek
 
Others receiving votes: South Paulding, Creekview, Valdosta, Douglas County

Class AAAAA

1. Cartersville
2. Ware County
3. Warner Robins
4. Creekside
5. Woodward Academy
6. Calhoun
7. Coffee
8. St. Pius X
9. Decatur
10. Whitewater
 
Others receiving votes: Jones County, Blessed Trinity

Class AAAA 

1. Jefferson
2. Benedictine
3. Marist
4. Carver-Columbus
5. Cedartown
6. Perry
7. Baldwin
8. Bainbridge
9. North Oconee
T10. LaGrange
T10. Spalding
 
Others receiving votes: Riverdale, Cairo

Class AAA

1. Cedar Grove
2. Appling County
3. Monroe Area
4. Oconee County
5. Thomson
6. Pierce County
T7. Carver-Atlanta
T7. Hart County
T7. Rockmart
T7. Sandy Creek
 
Others receiving votes: Cherokee Bluff, Peach County

Class AA

1. Rabun County
2. Thomasville
3. Bleckley County
4. Fitzgerald
5. Northeast
6. Haralson County
7. Putnam County
8. Callaway
T9. Swainsboro
T9. Washington County
 
Others receiving votes: Dodge County, Jeff Davis

Class A-Public 

1. Irwin County
2. Brooks County
3. Macon County
4. Metter
5. Schley County
6. Bowdon
7. Chattahoochee County
8. Washington-Wilkes
9. E.C.I.
10. Manchester
 
Others receiving votes: Georgia Military, Montgomery County, Wilcox County

Class A-Private

1. Trinity Christian
2. Calvary Day
3. Prince Avenue Christian
4. E.L.C.A.
T5. Fellowship Christian
T5. Wesleyan
7. Holy Innocents'
8. Darlington
9. First Prebyterian
10. St. Anne-Pacelli
 
Others receiving votes: Athens Academy, Tattnall Square, Whitefield Academy, Stratford Academy
 

 

http://accesswdun.com/article/2021/12/699746/2020-football-preview-team-rankings

© Copyright 2015 AccessNorthGa.com All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.