Print

Friday Game Night weekly broadcast schedule

By AccessWDUN Staff
Posted 7:00AM on Wednesday 30th December 2020 ( 3 months ago )

Here is the high school football broadcast schedule for the Jacobs Media family of stations. The schedule will be updated weekly throughout the 2020 campaign...

Sept. 4
Gainesville at Stockbridge -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Jackson County at West Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Johnson at Cherokee Bluff -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 11
Cherokee Bluff at Chestatee -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
East Hall at West Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Dawson County -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 18
Gainesville at Flowery Branch-- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Jefferson at Rabun County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
West Hall at Johnson -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Sept. 25
Discovery at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Chestatee at West Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Clarke Central at Buford -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 2
Gainesville at Forsyth Central -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
East Hall at East Jackson -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at Chestatee -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 9
Hillgrove at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Gilmer at Cherokee Bluff -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Jefferson at Flowery Branch -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 16
Lambert at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at White County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Cherokee Bluff at West Hall -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 23
Lumpkin County at North Hall -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
West Hall at White County -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
North Oconee at Flowery Branch -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Oct. 30
Gainesville at South Forsyth -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
East Hall at North Oconee -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch and Cedar Shoals -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 6
West Forsyth at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Gilmer at West Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Cherokee Bluff at Dawson County -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 13
Gainesville at Denmark -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Chestatee -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
North Hall at Cherokee Bluff -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 20
North Forsyth at Gainesville -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Dawson County at North Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Dacula at Buford -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Nov. 27
Gainesville at Archer -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
North Murray at North Hall -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
LaFayette at Cherokee Bluff -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Dec. 4
North Hall at G.A.C. -- FM 94.5 (Click to listen live)
Carver, Atlanta at Cherokee Bluff -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Flowery Branch at Marist -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Dec. 11
Carver, Columbus at Jefferson -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Hughes at Buford -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Dec. 18
Jefferson at Benedictine -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Valdosta at Buford -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

Dec. 29
Jefferson vs. Marist (3:30) -- FM 102.9 (Click to listen live)
Buford vs. Lee County (7:00) -- AM 550 (Click to listen live)

http://accesswdun.com/article/2020/12/699748/2018-football-preview-radio-broadcast-schedule

© Copyright 2015 AccessNorthGa.com All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.