fogn.png
Wednesday February 19th, 2020 3:05AM

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

NASCAR Cup Series
Daytona International Speedway – Daytona Beach, FL
Daytona 500 – February 16, 2020

1. (21) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 209.
2. (27) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 209.
3. (19) Chris Buescher, Ford, 209.
4. (30) David Ragan, Ford, 209.
5. (10) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 209.
6. (29) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 209.
7. (39) Brendan Gaughan(i), Chevrolet, 209.
8. (36) Corey LaJoie, Ford, 209.
9. (7) Ryan Newman, Ford, 209.
10. (8) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 209.
11. (23) John Hunter Nemechek #, Ford, 209.
12. (13) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 209.
13. (33) Justin Haley(i), Chevrolet, 209.
14. (26) Michael McDowell, Ford, 209.
15. (11) Darrell Wallace, Jr., Chevrolet, 209.
16. (34) Brennan Poole #, Chevrolet, 209.
17. (25) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 209.
18. (14) Erik Jones, Toyota, 208.
19. (16) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 207.
20. (1) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Chevrolet, 206.
21. (17) Christopher Bell #, Toyota, Accident, 205.
22. (5) Aric Almirola, Ford, 205.
23. (37) Joey Gase(i), Chevrolet, 203.
24. (2) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 203.
25. (20) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, Accident, 201.
26. (3) Joey Logano, Ford, Accident, 200.
27. (32) Timmy Hill(i), Ford, Accident, 200.
28. (22) Tyler Reddick #, Chevrolet, Accident, 199.
29. (31) Ryan Preece, Chevrolet, Accident, 198.
30. (24) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, Accident, 198.
31. (40) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, Accident, 192.
32. (15) Martin Truex, Jr., Toyota, Accident, 186.
33. (18) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, Accident, 184.
34. (28) Kyle Busch, Toyota, Engine, 184.
35. (6) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, Accident, 184.
36. (9) Brad Keselowski, Ford, Accident, 183.
37. (12) Cole Custer #, Ford, Rear End, 174.
38. (38) B.J. McLeod(i), Ford, Accident, 105.
39. (35) Quin Houff #, Chevrolet, Accident, 89.
40. (4) William Byron, Chevrolet, Accident, 58.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 141.11 mph.

Time of Race: 3 Hrs, 42 Mins, 10 Secs. Margin of Victory: .014 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 9 for 39 laps.

Lead Changes: 23 among 13 drivers.

Lap Leaders: R. Stenhouse Jr. 0;R. Stenhouse Jr. 1-23;M. McDowell 24;B. Keselowski 25-28;A. Almirola 29-30;B. Keselowski 31-38;R. Newman 39;A. Almirola 40-43;C. Elliott 44-66;A. Bowman 67;D. Hamlin 68-92;C. LaJoie 93;D. Hamlin 94-135;R. Blaney 136;R. Stenhouse Jr. 137;R. Blaney 138-140;K. Busch 141-148;B. Keselowski 149-163;J. Logano 164-169;J. Johnson 170-172;A. Bowman 173-174;K. Busch 175-180;B. Keselowski 181-183;R. Newman 184-197;D. Hamlin 198-209.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Denny Hamlin 3 times for 79 laps; Brad Keselowski 4 times for 30 laps; Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 2 times for 24 laps; Chase Elliott 1 time for 23 laps; Ryan Newman 2 times for 15 laps; Kyle Busch 2 times for 14 laps; Aric Almirola 2 times for 6 laps; Joey Logano 1 time for 6 laps; Ryan Blaney 2 times for 4 laps; Alex Bowman 2 times for 3 laps; Jimmie Johnson 1 time for 3 laps; Corey LaJoie 1 time for 1 lap; Michael McDowell 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 9,88,10,22,48,12,47,21,17,13

Stage #2 Top Ten: 11,18,47,19,77,48,9,12,22,17

Top 10 in Points: 1. Denny Hamlin – 50 (1 Win); 2. Ryan Blaney – 43; 3. Kevin Harvick – 39; 4. Chris Buescher – 38; 5. Ryan Newman – 36; 6. Kyle Larson – 35; 7. Chase Elliott – 34; 8. David Ragan – 33; 9. Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. – 32; 10. Aric Almirola – 32.

--

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Daytona International Speedway – Daytona Beach, FL
NASCAR Racing Experience 300 – February 15, 2020

1. (12) Noah Gragson, Chevrolet, 120.
2. (8) Harrison Burton #, Toyota, 120.
3. (26) Timmy Hill, Toyota, 120.
4. (6) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 120.
5. (10) Chase Briscoe, Ford, 120.
6. (3) Justin Haley, Chevrolet, 120.
7. (11) Brandon Brown, Chevrolet, 120.
8. (16) Ray Black II, Chevrolet, 120.
9. (9) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 120.
10. (19) Alex Labbe, Chevrolet, 120.
11. (2) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, Accident, 119.
12. (34) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, 119.
13. (22) B.J. McLeod, Chevrolet, 119.
14. (25) Vinnie Miller, Toyota, 119.
15. (36) Joe Nemechek(i), Chevrolet, 119.
16. (35) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, 119.
17. (20) Robby Lyons II, Chevrolet, 119.
18. (31) David Starr, Chevrolet, 119.
19. (18) Jesse Little #, Chevrolet, Accident, 118.
20. (33) Chad Finchum, Toyota, 118.
21. (32) Josh Bilicki, Toyota, 117.
22. (23) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 115.
23. (4) Jeb Burton, Chevrolet, Accident, 114.
24. (24) Brett Moffitt(i), Chevrolet, Accident, 114.
25. (15) Austin Cindric, Ford, Accident, 113.
26. (17) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, Accident, 113.
27. (21) C.J. McLaughlin, Chevrolet, 113.
28. (29) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 113.
29. (14) Caesar Bacarella, Chevrolet, Accident, 112.
30. (13) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, Accident, 107.
31. (30) Matt Mills, Toyota, Electrical, 101.
32. (7) Riley Herbst #, Toyota, Accident, 59.
33. (1) Myatt Snider, Chevrolet, Accident, 59.
34. (27) Chris Cockrum, Chevrolet, Accident, 59.
35. (28) Austin Hill(i), Toyota, Accident, 37.
36. (5) Joe Graf Jr #, Chevrolet, Accident, 37.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 136.64 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 11 Mins, 44 Secs. Margin of Victory: Under Caution Seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 28 laps.

Lead Changes: 12 among 8 drivers.

Lap Leaders: M. Snider 1-13;H. Burton # 14;M. Snider 15-23;J. Burton 24-31;J. Allgaier 32-36;H. Burton # 37-44;J. Allgaier 45-62;J. Burton 63-80;T. Hill 81;A. Labbe 82-100;N. Gragson 101-113;C. Briscoe 114-118;N. Gragson 119-120.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Jeb Burton 2 times for 26 laps; Justin Allgaier 2 times for 23 laps; Myatt Snider 2 times for 22 laps; Alex Labbe 1 time for 19 laps; Noah Gragson 2 times for 15 laps; Harrison Burton # 2 times for 9 laps; Chase Briscoe 1 time for 5 laps; Timmy Hill 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 8,1,7,9,11,22,21,20,36,98

Stage #2 Top Ten: 7,11,8,39,22,68,38,19,9,98

--

Latest NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Daytona International Speedway – Daytona Beach, FL
NextEra Energy 250 – February 14, 2020

1. (11) Grant Enfinger, Ford, 106.
2. (23) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 106.
3. (21) Codie Rohrbaugh, Chevrolet, 106.
4. (16) Derek Kraus #, Toyota, 106.
5. (30) Natalie Decker, Chevrolet, 106.
6. (15) Austin Hill, Toyota, 106.
7. (5) Johnny Sauter, Ford, 106.
8. (4) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 106.
9. (12) Sheldon Creed, Chevrolet, 106.
10. (31) Jason White, Chevrolet, 106.
11. (6) Zane Smith #, Chevrolet, 106.
12. (1) Riley Herbst(i), Toyota, 106.
13. (2) Brett Moffitt, Chevrolet, 106.
14. (19) Cory Roper, Ford, 106.
15. (10) Matt Crafton, Ford, 106.
16. (25) Todd Gilliland, Ford, 106.
17. (27) Brennan Poole(i), Toyota, 106.
18. (9) Korbin Forrister, Toyota, 106.
19. (29) Spencer Boyd, Chevrolet, 105.
20. (8) Raphael Lessard #, Toyota, 105.
21. (28) Stewart Friesen, Toyota, 105.
22. (3) Christian Eckes #, Toyota, 105.
23. (14) Tanner Gray #, Ford, Accident, 98.
24. (26) Jesse Little(i), Chevrolet, Accident, 98.
25. (13) Ben Rhodes, Ford, Accident, 97.
26. (20) Gus Dean, Chevrolet, Accident, 97.
27. (7) Tyler Ankrum, Chevrolet, Accident, 97.
28. (32) Angela Ruch, Chevrolet, Accident, 65.
29. (22) Bryan Dauzat, Chevrolet, Accident, 65.
30. (18) Tate Fogleman #, Chevrolet, Accident, 62.
31. (24) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, Accident, 15.
32. (17) Ty Majeski #, Chevrolet, Accident, 15.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 127.319 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 4 Mins, 53 Secs. Margin of Victory: 0.010 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 5 for 26 laps.

Lead Changes: 15 among 7 drivers.

Lap Leaders: R. Herbst(i) 1-21;G. Enfinger 22-33;S. Creed 34;G. Enfinger 35-41;T. Ankrum 42;B. Rhodes 43-45;A. Hill 46-55;G. Enfinger 56-67;A. Hill 68;S. Friesen 69-80;B. Rhodes 81;S. Friesen 82;B. Rhodes 83-89;S. Creed 90;B. Rhodes 91-96;G. Enfinger 97-106.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Grant Enfinger 4 times for 41 laps; Riley Herbst(i) 1 time for 21 laps; Ben Rhodes 4 times for 17 laps; Stewart Friesen 2 times for 13 laps; Austin Hill 2 times for 11 laps; Sheldon Creed 2 times for 2 laps; Tyler Ankrum 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 51,26,18,23,13,52,16,98,4,38

Stage #2 Top Ten: 98,99,26,16,51,4,52,13,2,15

Top 10 in Points: 1. Grant Enfinger – 53 (1 Win); 2. Austin Hill – 42; 3. Johnny Sauter – 39; 4. Jordan Anderson – 35; 5. Codie Rohrbaugh – 34; 6. Derek Kraus – 33; 7. Natalie Decker – 32; 8. Brett Moffitt – 31; 9. Sheldon Creed – 30; 10. Jason White – 27.

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2020 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.