cloudyn.png
Thursday September 24th, 2020 5:21AM

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

NASCAR Cup Series Race – 60th Annual Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race
Bristol Motor Speedway – Bristol, TN
Bristol Night Race – September 19, 2020

1. (4) Kevin Harvick (P), Ford, 500.
2. (9) Kyle Busch (P), Toyota, 500.
3. (20) Erik Jones, Toyota, 500.
4. (17) Tyler Reddick #, Chevrolet, 500.
5. (10) Aric Almirola (P), Ford, 500.
6. (11) Clint Bowyer (P), Ford, 500.
7. (6) Chase Elliott (P), Chevrolet, 499.
8. (23) Chris Buescher, Ford, 499.
9. (22) Ryan Preece, Chevrolet, 499.
10. (26) Michael McDowell, Ford, 498.
11. (2) Joey Logano (P), Ford, 498.
12. (5) Austin Dillon (P), Chevrolet, 498.
13. (14) Ryan Blaney (P), Ford, 498.
14. (19) Matt Kenseth, Chevrolet, 498.
15. (13) Kurt Busch (P), Chevrolet, 498.
16. (8) Alex Bowman (P), Chevrolet, 498.
17. (24) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 498.
18. (28) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 497.
19. (16) Matt DiBenedetto (P), Ford, 497.
20. (31) John Hunter Nemechek #, Ford, 497.
21. (7) Denny Hamlin (P), Toyota, 497.
22. (27) Bubba Wallace, Chevrolet, 497.
23. (12) Cole Custer # (P), Ford, 497.
24. (3) Martin Truex, Jr. (P), Toyota, 496.
25. (25) Ryan Newman, Ford, 496.
26. (29) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 495.
27. (37) Gray Gaulding(i), Ford, 488.
28. (18) Christopher Bell #, Toyota, 487.
29. (33) Quin Houff #, Chevrolet, 483.
30. (32) J.J. Yeley(i), Chevrolet, 479.
31. (36) Joey Gase(i), Ford, 463.
32. (40) Garrett Smithley(i), Chevrolet, 436.
33. (30) Corey LaJoie, Ford, Steering, 419.
34. (1) Brad Keselowski (P), Ford, 412.
35. (35) James Davison, Chevrolet, Accident, 401.
36. (34) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, Electrical, 317.
37. (38) Timmy Hill(i), Toyota, Steering, 313.
38. (15) William Byron (P), Chevrolet, Accident, 232.
39. (39) Josh Bilicki(i), Chevrolet, Fuel Pump, 53.
40. (21) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Chevrolet, Accident, 28.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 95.911 mph.

Time of Race: 2 Hrs, 46 Mins, 43 Secs. Margin of Victory: .310 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 5 for 50 laps.

Lead Changes: 14 among 8 drivers.

Lap Leaders: B. Keselowski (P) 1-17;K. Harvick (P) 18-34;B. Keselowski (P) 35;M. DiBenedetto (P) 36-42;B. Keselowski (P) 43-106;C. Elliott (P) 107-129;C. Bell # 130;K. Busch (P) 131-236;D. Hamlin (P) 237;K. Busch (P) 238-280;K. Harvick (P) 281-411;A. Almirola (P) 412;K. Harvick (P) 413-458;K. Busch (P) 459-468;K. Harvick (P) 469-500.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Kevin Harvick (P) 4 times for 226 laps; Kyle Busch (P) 3 times for 159 laps; Brad Keselowski (P) 3 times for 82 laps; Chase Elliott (P) 1 time for 23 laps; Matt DiBenedetto (P) 1 time for 7 laps; Aric Almirola (P) 1 time for 1 lap; Denny Hamlin (P) 1 time for 1 lap; Christopher Bell # 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 9,18,4,88,95,1,2,24,22,43

Stage #2 Top Ten: 18,4,9,22,1,88,10,14,20,3

Top 12 in Points: 1. Kevin Harvick – 3067 (9 Wins); 2. Denny Hamlin – 3048 (6 Wins); 3. Brad Keselowski – 3035 (4 Wins); 4. Joey Logano – 3022 (2 Wins); 5. Chase Elliott – 3021 (2 Wins); 6. Martin Truex, Jr. – 3016 (1 Win); 7. Alex Bowman – 3009 (1 Win); 8. Austin Dillon – 3005 (1 Win); 9. Aric Almirola – 3005; 10. Kyle Busch – 3004; 11. Clint Bowyer – 3004; 12. Kurt Busch – 3001.

--

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
Bristol Motor Speedway – Bristol, TN
Food City 300 – September 18, 2020

1. (10) Chase Briscoe, Ford, 300.
2. (2) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 300.
3. (4) Austin Cindric, Ford, 300.
4. (6) Harrison Burton #, Toyota, 300.
5. (1) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 300.
6. (19) Anthony Alfredo, Chevrolet, 300.
7. (3) Noah Gragson, Chevrolet, 300.
8. (8) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 300.
9. (7) Jeb Burton, Chevrolet, 300.
10. (20) Riley Herbst #, Toyota, 300.
11. (16) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 300.
12. (12) Brandon Brown, Chevrolet, 300.
13. (13) Alex Labbe, Chevrolet, 300.
14. (11) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 299.
15. (34) Timmy Hill(i), Toyota, 299.
16. (5) Justin Haley, Chevrolet, 299.
17. (15) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 298.
18. (28) Gray Gaulding(i), Chevrolet, 298.
19. (18) Josh Williams, Chevrolet, 298.
20. (27) Chad Finchum, Toyota, 297.
21. (31) Colby Howard, Chevrolet, 295.
22. (17) Matt Mills, Chevrolet, 294.
23. (32) Stefan Parsons, Toyota, 294.
24. (26) Tommy Joe Martins, Chevrolet, 293.
25. (25) Jesse Little #, Chevrolet, 292.
26. (14) Brett Moffitt(i), Chevrolet, 292.
27. (23) Joe Graf, Jr. #, Chevrolet, 292.
28. (30) Dexter Bean, Chevrolet, 290.
29. (33) Kody Vanderwal #, Chevrolet, 287.
30. (22) Bayley Currey(i), Chevrolet, Accident, 201.
31. (9) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, Accident, 121.
32. (24) Kyle Weatherman, Chevrolet, Suspension, 62.
33. (35) Vinnie Miller, Chevrolet, Accident, 61.
34. (21) B.J. McLeod, Chevrolet, Accident, 61.
35. (29) Myatt Snider #, Chevrolet, Engine, 31.
36. (36) Stephen Leicht, Toyota, Clutch, 11.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 82.957 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 55 Mins, 39 Secs. Margin of Victory: 0.651 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 7 for 45 laps.

Lead Changes: 10 among 5 drivers.

Lap Leaders: J. Allgaier 1-2;R. Chastain 3-46;J. Allgaier 47-89;R. Sieg 90-93;J. Allgaier 94-174;C. Briscoe 175-178;R. Chastain 179-245;C. Briscoe 246;R. Chastain 247-252;A. Cindric 253-294;C. Briscoe 295-300.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Justin Allgaier 3 times for 126 laps; Ross Chastain 3 times for 117 laps; Austin Cindric 1 time for 42 laps; Chase Briscoe 3 times for 11 laps; Ryan Sieg 1 time for 4 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 7,11,98,22,10,9,19,1,8,20

Stage #2 Top Ten: 7,22,98,10,9,8,20,18,21,39

Top 12 in Points: 1. Chase Briscoe – 2050 (7 Wins); 2. Austin Cindric – 2050 (5 Wins); 3. Justin Allgaier – 2033 93 Wins); 4. Noah Gragson – 2025 (2 Wins); 5. Brandon Jones – 2020 (3 Wins); 6. Justin Haley – 2018 (2 Wins); 7. Harrison Burton – 2014 (2 Wins); 8. Ross Chastain – 2010; 9. Ryan Sieg – 2002; 10. Michael Annett – 2002; 11. Riley Herbst – 2001; 12. Brandon Brown – 2000.

--

Latest NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series
Bristol Motor Speedway – Bristol, TN
UNOH 200 – September 17, 2020

1. (17) Sam Mayer, Chevrolet, 200. his
2. (2) Brett Moffitt (P), Chevrolet, 200.
3. (16) Tanner Gray #, Ford, 200.
4. (35) Parker Kligerman, Chevrolet, 200.
5. (9) Chandler Smith, Toyota, 200.
6. (1) Grant Enfinger (P), Ford, 200.
7. (7) Tyler Ankrum (P), Chevrolet, 200.
8. (34) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 200.
9. (23) Johnny Sauter, Ford, 200.
10. (4) Matt Crafton (P), Ford, 200.
11. (8) Sheldon Creed (P), Chevrolet, 200.
12. (10) Christian Eckes # (P), Toyota, 200.
13. (3) Ben Rhodes (P), Ford, 200.
14. (11) Todd Gilliland (P), Ford, 200.
15. (15) Derek Kraus #, Toyota, 200.
16. (6) Zane Smith # (P), Chevrolet, 199.
17. (21) Carson Hocevar, Chevrolet, 199.
18. (19) Raphael Lessard #, Toyota, 199.
19. (36) Camden Murphy, Chevrolet, 199.
20. (13) Timmy Hill, Chevrolet, 197.
21. (20) Tate Fogleman #, Chevrolet, 197.
22. (26) Clay Greenfield, Toyota, 197.
23. (25) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 197.
24. (27) Danny Bohn, Toyota, 196.
25. (5) Austin Hill (P), Toyota, 195.
26. (31) Josh Bilicki(i), Toyota, 193.
27. (22) Spencer Boyd, Chevrolet, 192.
28. (32) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Chevrolet, 190.
29. (28) Natalie Decker, Chevrolet, 186.
30. (33) Cody Erickson, Chevrolet, 183.
31. (14) Codie Rohrbaugh, Chevrolet, Brakes, 167.
32. (12) Stewart Friesen, Toyota, 167.
33. (18) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, Accident, 153.
34. (30) Norm Benning, Chevrolet, Suspension, 38.
35. (29) Josh Reaume, Toyota, Suspension, 9.
DQ: (24) Trevor Bayne, Chevrolet, 200.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 82.053 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 17 Mins, 57 Secs. Margin of Victory: 4.413 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 5 for 41 laps.

Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers.

Lap Leaders: G. Enfinger (P) 0;B. Moffitt (P) 1-60;T. Ankrum (P) 61-113;B. Moffitt (P) 114-170;S. Mayer 171-200.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Brett Moffitt (P) 2 times for 117 laps; Tyler Ankrum (P) 1 time for 53 laps; Sam Mayer 1 time for 30 laps.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 23,26,2,21,98,88,24,19,13,18

Stage #2 Top Ten: 26,13,23,21,24,19,88,40,75,18

Top 10 in Points: 1. Brett Moffitt – 2068; 2. Sheldon Creed – 2059 (3 Wins); 3. Zane Smith – 2056 (2 Wins); 4. Grant Enfinger – 2055 (3 Wins); 5. Tyler Ankrum – 2050; 6. Matt Crafton – 2044 (1 Win); 7. Ben Rhodes – 2037 (1 Win); 8. Austin Hill – 2033 (1 Win); 9. Christian Eckes – 2031; 10. Todd Gilliland – 2025.

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2020 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.