mostlycloudy
Wednesday October 17th, 2018 10:02AM

2018 football: Master weekly schedule for season

By Jeff Hart Sports Reporter

2018 NORTHEAST GEORGIA PREP FOOTBALL SCHEDULE BY WEEK
All games listed kick off at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted
*-indicates region contest

AUGUST 17
Buford vs. Tucker, 5:30 p.m. Corky Kell Classic (at Georgia State)
Chestatee at North Hall
Dawson County at Habersham Central
Flowery Branch at East Hall
Gainesville at Mary Persons
Jackson County at Banks County
Jefferson at Oconee County
Johnson at Oglethorpe County
Lumpkin County at East Jackson
Riverside Military at Christian Heritage
Towns County at Hayesville, N.C.
West Hall at Commerce

AUGUST 18
Cherokee Bluff vs. Whitefield Academy
Rabun County vs. Bremen (at Georgia Southern)

AUGUST 24
Banks County at Franklin County
Cherokee Bluff at Denmark
Chestatee at Dawson County
Commerce at Athens Christian*
East Hall at Union County
Habersham Central at Madison County
Jonesboro at Buford
Kings Ridge at Riverside Military
North Forsyth at Gainesville
North Hall at Jackson County
Rabun County at North Murray
Strong Rock Christian at Lakeview Academy 
West Hall at Johnson
White County at Lumpkin County

AUGUST 31
Cherokee at North Hall
Cherokee Bluff at Johnson
Clarke Central at Flowery Branch
Deerfield Beach, Fla. at Buford, 8:30 p.m.
East Hall at Woodland, Cartersville
East Jackson at Oglethorpe County
Habersham Central at White County
Hart County at Commerce
Jackson County at Lumpkin County
Jefferson at West Hall
Lakeview Academy at Georgia Force
Lambert at Gainesville
Union County at Towns County

SEPTEMBER 7
Andrews, N.C. at Towns County
Apalachee at Jackson County
Athens Academy at Cherokee Bluff
East Hall at Chestatee
East Jackson at Banks County
Fannin County at Union County
Franklin County at Habersham Central
Johnson at Riverside Military
Lumpkin County at Gilmer
St. Francis at Lakeview Academy
Southside, S.C. at Jefferson
Stephens County at Rabun County
West Hall at Dawson County
Winder-Barrow at Flowery Branch
White County at Pickens

SEPTEMBER 14
Banks County at Social Circle*
Chestatee at Fannin County
Cross Keys at Johnson
Dawson County at Denmark
Gainesville at Jefferson
Habersham Central at Stephens County
Lanier Christian Academy at Holy Spirit Prep (Northside High)
Madison County at East Jackson
Newton at Buford
North Hall at White County
Providence Christian at Commerce*
Rabun County at Putnam County*
Towns County at George Walton Academy*
Union County at Monticello*

SEPTEMBER 21
Athens Academy at Towns County*
Buford at Archer
Commerce at Madison County
Denmark at Chestatee*
East Hall at Greater Atlanta Christian*
East Jackson at Jefferson*
Flowery Branch at Gainesville
George Walton Academy at Lakeview Academy*
Hart County at Jackson County*
John Hancock at Lanier Christian Academy
Lumpkin County at Dawson County*
Monticello at Rabun County*
North Hall at Cherokee Bluff*
Oglethorpe County at Banks County*
Prince Avenue Christian at Riverside Military*
Putnam County at Union County*
Marist at White County*
West Hall at Blessed Trinity*

SEPTEMBER 28
Cherokee Bluff at Fannin County*
Dacula at Gainesville*
Dawson County at East Hall*
Flowery Branch at White County*
Greater Atlanta Christian at North Hall*
Habersham Central at Lanier*
Jackson County at Morgan County*
Jefferson at Franklin County*
Johnson at Buford*
Lakeview Academy at Hebron Christian*
Lanier Christian Academy at Cherokee Christian (Cherokee Veterans Park)
Marist at Chestatee* 
Monroe Area at East Jackson*
Rabun County at Banks County*
Towns County at Riverside Military*
Union County at Elbert County*
West Hall at Denmark*

OCTOBER 5
Buford at Cedar Shoals*
Chestatee at Flowery Branch*
Dawson County at Greater Atlanta Christian*
East Hall at Fannin County*
Gainesville at Habersham Central*
Hart County at Jefferson*
Hebron Christian at Towns County*
Jackson County at Monroe Area*
Johnson at Walnut Grove*
Lakeview Academy at Commerce*
Lumpkin County at Cherokee Bluff*
Riverside Military at Providence Christian*
West Hall at Marist*
Westminster-Augusta at Lanier Christian Academy

OCTOBER 12
Banks County at Union County*
Blessed Trinity at Flowery Branch*
Buford at Loganville*
Cedar Shoals at Johnson*
Cherokee Bluff at East Hall*
Commerce at Hebron Christian*
Elbert County at Rabun County*
Fannin County at North Hall*
Franklin County at East Jackson*
Greater Atlanta Christian at Lumpkin County*
Jefferson at Morgan County*
Riverside Military at Lakeview Academy*
White County at West Hall*

OCTOBER 19
Banks County at Putnam County*
Blessed Trinity at Chestatee* 
Commerce at Towns County*
Dacula at Habersham Central*
Dawson County at Fannin County*
Flowery Branch at Marist*
Greater Atlanta Christian at Cherokee Bluff*
Hart County at East Jackson*
Hebron Christian at Riverside Military*
Jackson County at Franklin County*
Lakeview Academy at Prince Avenue Christian*
Lanier Christian Academy at Griffin Christian
Lumpkin County at North Hall*
Monroe Area at Jefferson*
Rabun County at Social Circle*
Union County at Oglethorpe County*
Winder-Barrow at Gainesville*
White County at Denmark*

OCTOBER 26
Banks County at Monticello*
Cherokee Bluff at Dawson County*
Chestatee at White County*
East Jackson at Morgan County*
Fannin County at Lumpkin County*
Flowery Branch at West Hall*
Gainesville at Apalachee*
Habersham Central at Winder-Barrow*
Jefferson at Jackson County*
Johnson at Clarke Central*
North Hall at East Hall*
Oglethorpe County at Rabun County*
Riverside Military at Commerce*
Social Circle at Union County*
Towns County at Lakeview Academy*
Unity Prep at Lanier Christian Academy
Walnut Grove at Buford*

NOVEMBER 2
Apalachee at Habersham Central*
Chestatee at West Hall*
Clarke Central at Buford*
Commerce vs. Region 8-A crossover
Covington Christian at Lanier Christian Academy
Denmark at Flowery Branch*
East Hall at Lumpkin County*
East Jackson at Jackson County*
Elbert County at Banks County*
Gainesville at Lanier*
Lakeview Academy vs. Region 8-A crossover
Loganville at Johnson*
North Hall at Dawson County*
Riverside Military vs. Region 8-A crossover
Towns County vs. Region 8-A crossover
Union County at Rabun County*
White County at Blessed Trinity*

  • Associated Tags: High school football, 2018 football preview
© Copyright 2018 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.