clear
Saturday November 17th, 2018 6:35AM
4:57PM ( 13 hours ago ) Weather Alert

Around The Track Results and Points Standings Page

By AccessWDUN
  Contact Editor

Latest NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Race Results

NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
Homestead-Miami Speedway – Homestead, FL
Ford EcoBoost 200 – November 16, 2018

1. (5) Brett Moffitt (P), Toyota, 134.
2. (1) Grant Enfinger, Ford, 134.
3. (3) Noah Gragson (P), Toyota, 134.
4. (2) Stewart Friesen, Chevrolet, 134.
5. (13) Sheldon Creed, Chevrolet, 134.
6. (22) Matt Crafton, Ford, 134.
7. (8) John Hunter Nemechek(i), Chevrolet, 134.
8. (4) Justin Haley (P), Chevrolet, 134.
9. (9) Jesse Little, Ford, 134.
10. (11) Ben Rhodes, Ford, 134.
11. (14) Harrison Burton, Toyota, 134.
12. (6) Johnny Sauter (P), Chevrolet, 134.
13. (15) Todd Gilliland #, Toyota, 133.
14. (12) Myatt Snider #, Ford, 133.
15. (17) Tyler Dippel, Chevrolet, 133.
16. (7) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 133.
17. (19) Cory Roper, Ford, 133.
18. (21) Jeb Burton(i), Toyota, 132.
19. (23) Brennan Poole, Toyota, 132.
20. (25) Jordan Anderson, Chevrolet, 132.
21. (16) Austin Hill, Chevrolet, 132.
22. (31) Justin Fontaine #, Chevrolet, 131.
23. (24) Austin Wayne Self, Chevrolet, 130.
24. (10) Chris Windom, Toyota, 130.
25. (29) Ray Ciccarelli, Chevrolet, 129.
26. (27) D.J. Kennington, Chevrolet, 129.
27. (18) Robby Lyons, Chevrolet, 124.
28. (28) Jennifer Jo Cobb, Chevrolet, 124.
29. (26) Tanner Thorson, Chevrolet, Engine, 120.
30. (30) Reid Wilson, Chevrolet, Engine, 80.
31. (20) Joe Nemechek, Chevrolet, Suspension, 20.
32. (32) Camden Murphy, Chevrolet, Vibration, 11.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 133.684 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 30 Mins, 13 Secs. Margin of Victory: 2.000 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 2 for 12 laps.

Lead Changes: 10 among 7 drivers.

Lap Leaders: G. Enfinger 1-33; M. Crafton 34-36; N. Gragson (P) 37-38; M. Crafton 39; B. Moffitt (P) 40-66; N. Gragson (P) 67-98; B. Moffitt (P) 99-101; S. Creed 102; B. Rhodes 103-104; J. Anderson 105; B. Moffitt (P) 106-134.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) B. Moffitt (P) 3 times for 59 laps; N. Gragson (P) 2 times for 34 laps; G. Enfinger 1 time for 33 laps; M. Crafton 2 times for 4 laps; B. Rhodes 1 time for 2 laps; S. Creed 1 time for 1 lap; J. Anderson 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 98,18,16,8,88,24,52,97,41,2

Stage #2 Top Ten: 16,18,98,88,8,52,97,24,2,21

Top 10 in Points: 1. Brett Moffitt – 4040 (6 Wins)*; 2. Noah Gragson – 4034 (1 Win)*; 3. Justin Haley – 4029 (3 Wins)*; 4. Johnny Sauter – 4025 (6 Wins)*; 5. Grant Enfinger – 2284 (1 Win); 6. Matt Crafton – 2280; 7. Stewart Friesen – 2265;
8. Ben Rhodes – 2254 (1 Win); 9. Myatt Snider – 611; 10. Todd Gilliland – 590.

*Championship 4 Contender

--

Latest Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Race Results

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
ISM Raceway – Avondale, AZ
Can-Am 500 – November 11, 2018

1. (6) Kyle Busch (P), Toyota, 312.
2. (12) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 312.
3. (8) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 312.
4. (18) Aric Almirola (P), Ford, 312.
5. (1) Kevin Harvick (P), Ford, 312.
6. (21) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 312.
7. (17) Matt Kenseth, Ford, 312.
8. (15) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 312.
9. (19) William Byron #, Chevrolet, 312.
10. (30) Darrell Wallace, Jr. #, Chevrolet, 312.
11. (22) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 312.
12. (24) A.J. Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 312.
13. (10) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 312.
14. (13) Martin Truex, Jr. (P), Toyota, 312.
15. (20) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 312.
16. (23) Michael McDowell, Ford, 311.
17. (7) Erik Jones, Toyota, 310.
18. (25) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 310.
19. (28) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 310.
20. (31) David Ragan, Ford, 310.
21. (27) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 310.
22. (29) Regan Smith, Chevrolet, 310.
23. (2) Chase Elliott (P), Chevrolet, 309.
24. (33) Ross Chastain(i), Chevrolet, 309.
25. (34) Cole Whitt, Chevrolet, 309.
26. (32) Landon Cassill(i), Chevrolet, 308.
27. (38) D.J. Kennington(i), Chevrolet, 306.
28. (39) Cody Ware, Chevrolet, 306.
29. (11) Paul Menard, Ford, 303.
30. (5) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, Accident, 285.
31. (36) Tanner Berryhill, Toyota, Accident, 283.
32. (14) Kurt Busch (P), Ford, Accident, 272.
33. (3) Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Ford, Accident, 262.
34. (4) Ryan Blaney, Ford, Radiator, 237.
35. (16) Clint Bowyer (P), Ford, Accident, 133.
36. (26) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, Accident, 96.
37. (9) Joey Logano (P), Ford, Accident, 95.
38. (35) J.J. Yeley(i), Toyota, Oil Leak, 88.
39. (37) Timmy Hill(i), Toyota, Oil Leak, 40.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 98.354 mph.

Time of Race: 3 Hrs, 10 Mins, 20 Secs. Margin of Victory: 0.501 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 10 for 61 laps.

Lead Changes: 17 among 9 drivers.

Lap Leaders: K. Harvick (P) 1-72;C. Elliott (P) 73-78;R. Blaney 79;C. Elliott (P) 80-83;K. Busch (P) 84-135;R. Blaney 136;M. Truex Jr. (P) 137-143;K. Busch (P) 144-224;C. Elliott (P) 225-230;R. Blaney 231;B. Keselowski 232-243;M. Truex Jr. (P) 244;B. Keselowski 245-264;K. Harvick (P) 265;E. Jones 266-276;K. Busch (P) 277-288;R. Newman 289;K. Busch (P) 290-312.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Kyle Busch (P) 3 times for 116 laps; Kevin Harvick (P) 2 times for 73 laps; Kurt Busch (P) 1 time for 52 laps; Brad Keselowski 2 times for 32 laps; Chase Elliott (P) 3 times for 16 laps; Erik Jones 1 time for 11 laps; Martin Truex Jr. (P) 2 times for 8 laps; Ryan Blaney 3 times for 3 laps; Ryan Newman 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 9,12,11,41,2,42,18,20,88,3

Stage #2 Top Ten: 18,2,78,4,42,3,9,12,24,10

Top 8 in Points: 1. Joey Logano – 5000 (2 Wins)*; 2. Kyle Busch – 5000 (8 Wins)*; 3. Martin Truex, Jr. – 5000 (4 Wins)*; 4. Kevin Harvick – 5000 (8 Wins)*; 5. Chase Elliott – 2320 (3 Wins); 6. Kurt Busch – 2318 (1 Win); 7. Aric Almirola – 2316 (1 Win); 8. Brad Keselowski – 2309 (3 Wins).

*Locked into the Championship Round

--

Latest NASCAR Xfinity Series Race Results

NASCAR Xfinity Series
ISM Raceway – Avondale, AZ
Whelen Trusted To Perform 200 – November 10, 2018

1. (38) Christopher Bell # (P), Toyota, 200.
2. (8) Daniel Hemric (P), Chevrolet, 200.
3. (10) Matt Tifft (P), Chevrolet, 200.
4. (3) Austin Cindric # (P), Ford, 200.
5. (5) Ryan Preece, Toyota, 200.
6. (14) Tyler Reddick # (P), Chevrolet, 200.
7. (7) Brandon Jones, Toyota, 200.
8. (2) Cole Custer (P), Ford, 200.
9. (1) John Hunter Nemechek, Chevrolet, 200.
10. (11) Spencer Gallagher, Chevrolet, 200.
11. (6) Elliott Sadler (P), Chevrolet, 200.
12. (12) Ryan Reed, Ford, 200.
13. (15) Ryan Truex, Chevrolet, 200.
14. (9) Shane Lee, Chevrolet, 200.
15. (23) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 200.
16. (13) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 200.
17. (18) Jeremy Clements, Chevrolet, 200.
18. (39) Ty Majeski, Ford, 199.
19. (16) Ryan Sieg, Chevrolet, 199.
20. (17) Alex Labbe #, Chevrolet, 199.
21. (19) J.J. Yeley, Chevrolet, 199.
22. (21) Joey Gase, Chevrolet, 199.
23. (28) B.J. McLeod, Chevrolet, 199.
24. (4) Justin Allgaier (P), Chevrolet, 199.
25. (26) Donald Theetge, Chevrolet, 197.
26. (27) Garrett Smithley, Chevrolet, 197.
27. (24) David Starr, Chevrolet, 197.
28. (32) Spencer Boyd #, Chevrolet, 197.
29. (29) Quin Houff, Chevrolet, 196.
30. (34) Bayley Currey(i), Toyota, 193.
31. (31) Tyler Hill, Dodge, 185.
32. (36) Mike Harmon, Chevrolet, 181.
33. (33) Akinori Ogata, Toyota, 179.
34. (40) Josh Bilicki #, Toyota, 158.
35. (20) Tommy Joe Martins, Chevrolet, Engine, 151.
36. (37) Vinnie Miller #, Chevrolet, Ignition, 144.
37. (22) Chad Finchum #, Toyota, Rear Gear, 143.
38. (30) Stephen Leicht, Chevrolet, Suspension, 27.
39. (35) Morgan Shepherd, Chevrolet, Brakes, 22.
40. (25) Jeff Green, Chevrolet, Brakes, 18.

Average Speed of Race Winner: 100.643 mph.

Time of Race: 1 Hrs, 59 Mins, 14 Secs. Margin of Victory: 1.887 Seconds.

Caution Flags: 6 for 34 laps.

Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers.

Lap Leaders: J. Nemechek 1-20;J. Allgaier (P) 21-48;D. Hemric (P) 49;A. Cindric # (P) 50-52;J. Allgaier (P) 53-93;C. Bell # (P) 94;J. Nemechek 95-107;C. Bell # (P) 108-200.

Leaders Summary: (Driver, Times Lead, Laps Led) Christopher Bell # (P) 2 times for 94 laps; Justin Allgaier (P) 2 times for 69 laps; John Hunter Nemechek 2 times for 33 laps; Austin Cindric # (P) 1 time for 3 laps; Daniel Hemric (P) 1 time for 1 lap.

Stage #1 Top Ten: 7,22,21,42,00,2,19,18,9,20

Stage #2 Top Ten: 7,42,22,20,21,00,9,18,2,16

Top 8 in Points: 1. Cole Custer – 4000 (1 Win)*; 2. Christopher Bell – 4000 (7 Wins)*; 3. Tyler Reddick – 4000 (1 Win)*; 4. Daniel Hemric – 4000*; 5. Elliott Sadler – 2228; 6. Matt Tifft – 2227; 7. Justin Allgaier – 2209 (5 Wins); 8. Austin Cindric – 2191.

*Locked into the Championship Round

--

  • Associated Tags: nascar, motorsports, racing, sprint cup, xfinity series, Auto Racing, Camping World Trucks, Sprint Cup Series, Motorsports Live On WDUN, Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
© Copyright 2018 AccessWDUN.com
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed without permission.